Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Urban League Wetherby, 28/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.claro-orienteering.org.uk/wp/wetherby-urban-28-may-2017/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 3
Point calculations
1,045.57 + (132.33 x (3,705.53 - T)) / 736.42
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:41:06 1268
2 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:46:24 1211
3 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:47:13 1202
4 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:47:33 1199
5 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:47:45 1197
6 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:47:50 1196
7 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:48:15 1191
8 Patrick Smyth NATO 00:49:54
9 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:50:24 1168
10 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:50:46 1164
11 David Williams AIRE M 1962 00:50:50 1163
12 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:51:39 1155
13 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:51:47 1153
14 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:52:27 1146
15 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:52:42 1143
16 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:54:36 1123
17 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:54:37 1123
18 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 00:54:55 1119
19 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:55:00 1118
20 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:55:05 1118
21 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:56:45 1100
22 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:56:47 1099
23 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:56:54 1098
24 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:57:05 1096
25 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 00:57:24 1093
26 Simon Sarginson BOF M 1961 00:58:04 1085
27 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:59:24 1071
28 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 00:59:26 1071
29 Philip Robinson CLARO M 1962 01:01:51 1045
30 John Birtwistle CLARO M 1956 01:03:39 1025
31 Jemima Parker CLARO F 1968 01:04:10 1020
32 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:04:22 1017
33 Andrew Redfearn EBOR 01:04:24
34 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1953 01:06:10 998
35 Janet Evans NOC F 1961 01:06:16 997
36 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 01:06:27 995
37 David Gugan CLARO M 1960 01:07:14 987
38 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 01:07:22 985
39 Chris Simmonds HALO M 1963 01:08:04 978
40 Phil Headford BOF M 1959 01:08:10 976
41 Helen Chan HALO F 1975 01:08:33 972
42 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:09:32 962
43 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:11:49 937
44 Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 01:14:15 911
45 Lisa Broadest AIRE F 1975 01:14:40 906
46 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 01:15:27 898
47 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:16:48 883
48 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:16:57 882
49 Ray Waight SYO M 1955 01:18:16 868
50 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 01:18:34 864
51 Ruth Blair NWOC F 1963 01:21:51 829
52 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 01:25:27 790
53 Louise Denby NOR F 1966 01:28:57 752
54 Amanda Binns NOR F 1979 01:39:43 636
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54