Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Urban League Wetherby, 28/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.claro-orienteering.org.uk/wp/wetherby-urban-28-may-2017/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 4
Point calculations
974.04 + (118.94 x (3,363.89 - T)) / 628.30
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:39:38 1161
2 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:40:49 1147
3 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 00:41:54 1135
4 Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 00:43:35 1116
5 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:43:52 1113
6 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:44:05 1110
7 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:45:08 1098
8 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:45:20 1096
9 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:47:34 1071
10 John Williams MDOC M 1952 00:47:48 1068
11 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 00:48:16 1063
12 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:48:47 1057
13 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:49:24 1050
14 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 00:49:33 1048
15 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:49:42 1046
16 Ben Gugan CLARO M 1997 00:49:58 1043
17 Pete Shew HALO M 1945 00:50:12 1041
18 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:50:25 1038
19 Roy Bradley CLOK M 1947 00:50:37 1036
20 Ian Parfitt DVO M 1950 00:50:50 1033
21 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:51:17 1028
22 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:51:32 1026
23 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:52:14 1018
24 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:53:09 1007
25 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:54:22 993
26 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:54:23 993
27 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 00:54:35 991
28 MIKE EDWARDS RAFO M 1965 00:55:42 978
29 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:55:51 976
30 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 00:57:19 960
31 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:57:25 959
32 Tim Moon CLARO M 1949 00:57:57 953
33 Arabella Woodrow EPOC F 1954 00:58:31 946
34 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:58:46 943
35 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 00:59:29 935
36 Brian Davies NATO M 1950 01:01:49 909
37 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 01:02:28 901
38 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:02:40 899
39 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:03:03 895
40 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 01:03:04 895
41 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 01:03:10 893
42 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:03:17 892
43 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:04:55 873
44 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:07:20 846
45 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 01:08:54 828
46 Carol Young RAFO F 1961 01:12:18 790
47 Marion Bowman AIRE F 1969 01:12:39 786
48 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:13:52 772
49 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:14:05 769
50 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:15:38 752
51 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 01:17:34 730
52 Celia Dean CLOK F 1958 01:19:23 709
53 Vanessa Yeomans IND 01:21:24
54 Arthur Clarke CLARO M 1950 01:23:39 661
55 Hendrikus Van Rossum AIRE M 1950 01:23:58 657
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55