Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

York City Centre Event and YHOA Urban League, 29/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

A (length: 5.4km, 28 controls)
Point calculations
1,144.21 + (118.53 x (3,484.38 - T)) / 623.68
Other courses: B | C | D | E

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 00:38:28 1368
2 Aidan Rigby CLOK M 1998 00:41:46 1330
3 Joshua Cooper EBOR M 1994 00:43:31 1310
4 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:44:04 1304
5 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:45:11 1291
6 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:45:26 1288
7 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 00:45:28 1288
8 Karl Marshall SYO M 1967 00:46:10 1280
9 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:47:31 1265
10 Gordon Hale SYO M 1987 00:48:49 1250
11 Kieran Marsh SO M 1997 00:49:53 1238
12 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 00:50:03 1236
13 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 00:50:39 1229
14 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:53:03 1201
15 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:53:47 1193
16 David Averill EPOC M 1964 00:53:50 1193
17 Oscar Anglim CLOK M 2000 00:53:57 1191
18 Adrian Parker CLARO M 1969 00:54:00 1191
19 Brendan Anglim CLOK M 1971 00:54:03 1190
20 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:54:46 1182
21 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 00:55:11 1177
22 Yasha Chechik EBOR M 1992 00:55:11 1177
23 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:55:14 1177
24 Dan Findlay-Robinson SLOW M 1981 00:55:36 1172
25 James Bennett WCH M 1986 00:56:08 1166
26 Damien Handslip IND M 1967 00:56:38
27 William Parkinson NOC M 1996 00:57:20 1153
28 Brian Hostad HALO M 1967 00:57:20 1153
29 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 00:57:57 1146
30 Richard Gover IND M 1982 00:58:41
31 James Howlett EBOR M 1999 00:59:33 1127
32 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 00:59:39 1126
33 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 00:59:44 1125
34 Daniel Murphy DUOC M 1997 01:01:28 1106
35 Kaji Limbu EBOR M 1985 01:01:38 1104
36 Lee Beavers AIRE M 1979 01:02:37 1092
37 Martyn Dean CLOK M 1959 01:02:45 1091
38 Stephen Fry CLARO M 1965 01:02:52 1090
39 David Riches CLOK M 1962 01:02:56 1089
40 Danny Chan HALO M 1974 01:04:26 1072
41 Mathew Averill BAOC M 1997 01:04:33
42 Robert Howlett EBOR M 1964 01:04:50 1067
43 Giri Gurong BAOC M 1996 01:04:56
44 Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 01:05:45 1057
45 Edward Lines SO M 1998 01:07:12 1040
46 Jonathan Cundill DVO M 1964 01:08:14 1028
47 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 01:09:38 1012
48 David Moore EBOR M 1989 01:11:38 990
49 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:12:48 976
50 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:13:23 970
51 John Green CLOK M 1972 01:13:51 964
52 Victor Checkik M 1967 01:18:04
53 Joe Bleasdale 01:19:34
54 Christopher Cooper EBOR M 1967 01:19:35 899
55 Mike Shires TVOC M 1974 01:19:59 894
56 Andrew Selby DVO M 1975 01:23:02 860
- Ben Beresford NOC M 1995 00:41:09
- Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 00:46:50
- John Mather LOG M 1970 00:50:03
- Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 00:51:51
- Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 00:55:32
- Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:56:47
- Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:04:33
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63