Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

York City Centre Event and YHOA Urban League, 29/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C (length: 3.1km, 20 controls)
Point calculations
923.55 + (152.08 x (2,850.35 - T)) / 652.13
Other courses: A | B | D | E

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:30:34 1161
2 Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 00:31:29 1148
3 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:32:10 1138
4 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:32:29 1134
5 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:33:54 1114
6 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:33:59 1113
7 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:35:19 1094
8 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 00:36:23 1079
9 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:36:53 1072
10 john williams MDOC M 1952 00:37:55 1058
11 Geff Baker M 1952 00:39:15
12 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:39:41 1033
13 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:39:47 1032
14 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:40:46 1018
15 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:40:54 1016
16 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:41:05 1013
17 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:41:44 1004
18 Pete Shew HALO M 1945 00:41:52 1002
19 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 00:42:40 991
20 Joshua Bolton IND M 1996 00:42:48
21 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:42:50 989
22 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:43:09 984
23 Lorraine Reuber SYO W 1972 00:43:13
24 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:43:27 980
25 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 00:43:29 980
26 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:43:37 978
27 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:44:05 971
28 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:44:59 959
29 Andy Bowes CLARO M 1966 00:45:13 956
30 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 00:45:37 950
31 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:45:53 946
32 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:46:11 942
33 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:46:41 935
34 Roy Bradley CLOK M 1947 00:46:45 934
35 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:47:05 929
36 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 00:47:05 929
37 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:47:20 926
38 Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 00:48:00 917
39 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:48:29 910
40 Liv Pedersen IND W 1996 00:48:51
41 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:49:13 900
42 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 00:49:20 898
43 Martin Checkley Totana M 1952 00:49:37
44 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 00:49:40 893
45 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 00:50:04 888
46 Katie Howlett EBOR F 1969 00:50:09 887
47 Arabella Woodrow EPOC F 1954 00:50:27 882
48 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 00:50:35 880
49 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:51:05 873
50 Adrian Barnes NATO M 1951 00:52:14 857
51 Brian Davies NATO M 1950 00:52:18 856
52 Stephen Warner EPOC M 1962 00:52:28
53 Judith Checkley Totana W 1957 00:53:01
54 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:53:18 842
55 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 00:54:37 824
56 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 00:55:36 810
57 Philip Puckrin EBOR M 1944 00:56:58 791
58 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:58:46 766
59 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 00:58:59 763
60 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 01:00:55 736
61 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:01:42 725
62 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:01:42 725
63 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:03:16 703
64 Melanie Avis AIRE F 1966 01:03:52 695
65 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 01:04:06 691
66 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 01:05:06 677
67 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 01:05:46 668
68 Dorothy Smith HALO F 1949 01:07:08 649
69 Celia Dean CLOK F 1958 01:08:18 633
70 Henk Van Rossum AIRE M 1957 01:08:33
71 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:10:20 604
72 Margaret Parker AIRE F 1946 01:14:31 546
73 Sue Levinson EPOC W 1957 01:22:20
74 Eileen Bedwell CLOK F 1931 01:23:48 416
- Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:34:46
- C Drew EBOR M 1947 00:45:11
- Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 00:45:31
- Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:45:48
- David Rose PFO M 1950 00:50:59
- Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 00:54:24
- Sheila Smith EBOR F 1948 00:54:37
- Michael Smith HALO M 1944 00:55:23
- Alan Parker AIRE M 1947 00:59:28
- Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:12:39
- Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 01:20:21
Showing results 1 - 85 of 85