Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event and YHOA School Championships, 04/06/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/event/2017-06-04-treeton-and-hail-mary-woods

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

White (length: 1.8km, climb: 20m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | Orange | Long Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Robbie Lightfoot SYO M 2008 00:10:22
2 Isaac Oliver SYO M 2007 00:10:58
3 Freya Tryner SYO F 2007 00:11:14
4 Isabelle Groom SYO F 2007 00:11:26
5 Ciara Keen SYO F 2006 00:11:43
6 Ruth Yeomanson SYO F 2007 00:12:26
7 Mark Yeomanson SYO M 2008 00:12:29
8 Ella Baxter SYO F 2009 00:12:36
9 Imogen Towndrow DOBCROF 00:12:43
10 Sam Buckley NETHERG 00:12:48
11 James Bryant SYO M 2007 00:13:06
12 Connie Watton SYO F 2006 00:13:37
13 Imogen Watton SYO F 2009 00:13:41
14 John Joe Doyle MYLNHUR 00:13:49
15 Joshua Towndrow ECCLESA 00:14:04
16 Jake Towndrow ECCLESA 00:14:06
17 Amber Avgovsti DOBCROF 00:14:23
18 Eva Britt SYO F 2007 00:14:35
19 Rafferty Scrimshaw SYO M 2008 00:14:42
20 Emily Morgan SYO F 2008 00:15:14
21 Eden Cooper WESTWAY 00:15:17
22 Annabelle Maltby NETHERG 00:15:17
23 Maxwell Groom SYO M 2010 00:15:36
24 Alex McDonald SYO M 2008 00:15:51
25 Oliver Maaranen NETHERG 00:16:37
26 Felix Oliver SYO M 2010 00:17:38
27 Solly Bray + Toby Cummings WESTWAY 00:17:49
28 Margaux Hodgson SYO F 2008 00:18:28
29 Lily Cooper WESTWAY 00:19:22
30 Rory Keen SYO M 2010 00:19:23
31 William Preston SYO M 2009 00:19:36
32 Dominic Houlden HALO 00:19:36
33 Connall Flannery + Euan Thornton WESTWAY 00:19:47
34 Kai Harrison WESTWAY 00:19:58
35 Stanley Preston SYO M 2011 00:20:49
36 Evie Millman DOBCROF 00:21:23
37 Alice Pieters SYO F 2009 00:22:14
38 Tilly Houlden HALO 00:22:25
39 Matthew Lis Dawn Jackson WESTWAY 00:22:57
40 Shelley Kitson 00:23:25
41 Isaac Rosson DOBCROF 00:24:13
42 Sophie Howsam ABBEYLA 00:24:36
43 Louis Bryant HUNTERS 00:25:03
44 Samuel McKintosh #NAME? WESTWAY 00:27:01
45 Otis Scrimshaw 00:28:59
- Joseph Diacon mp DOBCROF 00:20:28
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46