Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Urban League, 03/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/661-regional-urban-event

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.5km, climb: 85m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
842.16 + (137.34 x (3,905.56 - T)) / 775.71
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Green | Blue | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sam Townsend M 00:38:06
2 Hamish Mill SYO M 00:40:18
3 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 00:46:24 1041
4 Rosemary Hartmann SYO F 1992 00:46:58 1035
5 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 00:47:28 1029
6 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:50:18 999
7 Conrad Reuber SYO M 2006 00:50:53
8 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:51:23 988
9 Stephen Warner EPOC M 1955 00:52:41 974
10 Emily Pieters SYO F 1972 00:53:31 965
11 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:53:35 964
12 Emma Vincent DVO F 1993 00:54:32 954
13 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 00:55:47 941
14 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:56:12 937
15 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:57:47 920
16 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:59:11 905
17 Rebekah Huggins IND F 00:59:30
18 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 01:00:50 887
19 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 01:01:00 886
20 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 01:01:05 885
21 Sheila Smith EBOR F 1948 01:01:45 878
22 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:02:10 873
23 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 01:03:35 858
24 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:04:08 852
25 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 01:04:50 845
26 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 01:05:11 841
27 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:05:51 834
28 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 01:10:21 786
29 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 01:10:31 785
30 Rae Lomas MDOC F 1941 01:12:42 761
31 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:13:41 751
32 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 01:13:50 749
33 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 01:13:55 748
34 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:15:13 735
35 Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 01:15:32 731
36 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 01:19:42 687
37 Linda Whitehead EBOR F 1951 01:22:54 653
38 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:23:23 648
39 Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 01:25:20 627
40 Margaret Buckley LOC F 1947 01:27:09 608
41 David Felton MDOC M 01:30:35
42 John Purkis SYO M 1954 01:39:38 475
43 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 01:48:37 380
- Monika Cooper SYO F 1945 00:41:35
- Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 01:24:48
- Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 01:34:12
- Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 00:58:00
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47