Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Urban League, 03/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/661-regional-urban-event

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.3km, climb: 110m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,066.26 + (109.63 x (3,813.17 - T)) / 766.50
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Short Green | Green | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:44:12 1232
2 David Williams AIRE M 1962 00:48:19 1197
3 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:48:33 1195
4 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:49:07 1190
5 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:50:34 1178
6 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:50:52 1175
7 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 00:50:52 1175
8 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:51:16 1172
9 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:52:03 1165
10 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:52:07 1164
11 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:52:37 1160
12 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:54:54 1141
13 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:55:06 1139
14 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 00:55:10 1138
15 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:55:47 1133
16 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:57:03 1122
17 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:58:56 1106
18 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 00:59:19 1103
19 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:00:25 1093
20 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:00:30 1092
21 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 01:00:50 1090
22 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 01:01:44 1082
23 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 01:01:51 1081
24 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 01:02:25 1076
25 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:03:30 1067
26 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 01:03:49 1064
27 Andrea Page LOG F 1976 01:05:15 1052
28 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:06:29 1041
29 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 01:07:28 1033
30 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 01:08:29 1024
31 Chris Simmonds HALO M 1963 01:10:48 1004
32 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 01:11:02 1002
33 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:11:52 995
34 Lisa Broadest AIRE F 1975 01:13:28 981
35 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 01:15:41 962
36 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:16:12 958
37 Dave Heath SYO M 1958 01:17:33 946
38 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 01:19:16 931
39 Debbie Handslip CLARO F 1970 01:21:04 916
40 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:26:09 872
41 Katie Gray CLARO F 1965 01:31:39 825
42 June Graham CLARO F 1961 01:44:57 711
- Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:56:10
- Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:56:16
- Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:10:27
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45