Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Urban League, 03/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/661-regional-urban-event

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 6.5km, climb: 130m, 29 controls)
Point calculations
1,153.40 + (99.71 x (3,703.91 - T)) / 593.26
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Short Green | Green | Blue


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 00:44:41 1325
2 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:45:40 1315
3 Michael Sprot SYO M 1979 00:46:49 1304
4 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 00:49:09 1280
5 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:49:12 1280
6 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:49:24 1278
7 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:49:42 1275
8 Pauls Liepins AIRE M 1983 00:49:59 1272
9 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:50:20 1268
10 Martin Pigott POTOC M 1975 00:50:40 1265
11 James Meredith EBOR M 1978 00:53:55 1232
12 James Mead SYO M 1976 00:54:12 1229
13 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 00:54:27 1227
14 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:54:47 1223
15 James Burton SYO M 1975 00:56:26 1207
16 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 00:57:00 1201
17 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 00:57:54 1192
18 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:58:14 1189
19 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 00:58:43 1184
20 Samuel Naylor POTOC M 1992 00:59:13 1179
21 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:59:28 1176
22 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 00:59:49 1173
23 Mike Chapman LOG M 1979 01:00:17 1168
24 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:00:44 1163
25 Jonathon Hooton EBOR M 1992 01:01:03 1160
26 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 01:02:52 1142
27 Anthony Hall SYO M 1963 01:03:20 1137
28 David Averill EPOC M 1964 01:04:13 1128
29 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 01:04:17 1128
30 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 01:04:32 1125
31 Mary Fleming SYO F 1993 01:04:33 1125
32 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:04:35 1125
33 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 01:04:45 1123
34 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:05:56 1111
35 Chris Littler SYO M 1968 01:06:38 1104
36 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:07:25 1096
37 Mathew Averill EPOC M 1998 01:07:48 1092
38 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:09:29 1075
39 Mark Thomson BOF M 1965 01:11:57 1050
40 Michael Gouldin M 01:12:19
41 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 01:12:39 1043
42 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 01:13:02 1039
43 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:13:15 1037
44 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 01:17:20 996
45 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 01:19:04 979
46 Oliver Smith HALO M 1988 01:21:05 958
47 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:29:29 874
- Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 00:59:56
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48