Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EBOR Level C Regional Event and YHOA Urban League, 15/10/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C (length: 3.9km, 19 controls)
Point calculations
950.20 + (114.72 x (3,151.82 - T)) / 578.15
Other courses: A | B | D | E | F

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:36:32 1141
2 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:37:34 1128
3 John Williams MDOC M 1952 00:41:33 1081
4 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:41:35 1081
5 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:41:47 1078
6 Michael Cox AIRE M 1950 00:42:41 1067
7 Roy Bradley CLOK M 1947 00:43:38 1056
8 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:44:09 1050
9 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:44:33 1045
10 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:44:38 1044
11 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 00:44:39 1044
12 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:44:49 1042
13 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:45:17 1036
14 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:46:09 1026
15 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:47:15 1013
16 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:48:19 1000
17 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:48:20 1000
18 Arabella Woodrow EPOC F 1954 00:50:17 977
19 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:50:28 975
20 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:51:24 964
21 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:51:31 962
22 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 00:51:39 961
23 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 00:51:49 959
24 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 00:52:21 952
25 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:55:06 920
26 Pete Shew HALO M 1945 00:55:16 918
27 David Horn EBOR M 1946 00:56:18 905
28 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 00:58:09 883
29 Tim Moon CLARO M 1949 01:00:38 854
30 Michael Smith HALO M 1944 01:01:49 840
31 Tony Pennick EBOR M 1945 01:02:31 831
32 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 01:03:17 822
33 Hendrikus Van Rossum AIRE M 1950 01:03:27 820
34 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:03:44 817
35 Geoff Holmes HALO M 1947 01:04:18 810
36 Celia Dean CLOK F 1958 01:05:04 801
37 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:06:14 787
38 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 01:06:48 780
39 Bill Anderson M 1967 01:08:27
40 David Morgan EPOC M 1946 01:10:14 739
41 Philip Puckrin EBOR M 1944 01:14:54 684
42 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 01:17:23 654
- Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:43:25
- Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 00:51:35
- Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:52:39
- Alan Parker AIRE M 1947 01:08:03
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46