Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 19/11/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

GREEN (length: 4.5km, climb: 85m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
992.00 + (84.96 x (4,106.45 - T)) / 765.45
Other courses: BROWN | BLUE | SHORT GREEN | LIGHT GREEN | ORANGE | YELLOW | WHITE

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alexander Robinson CLARO M 2000 00:43:54 1155
2 Matthew Rochester CLARO M 2001 00:47:21 1132
3 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 00:49:33 1118
4 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:52:26 1099
5 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 00:54:17 1086
6 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:54:38 1084
7 Mike Cox AIRE M 1950 00:55:22 1079
8 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:55:44 1077
9 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:56:49 1069
10 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 00:57:04 1068
11 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:57:22 1066
12 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:58:34 1058
13 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:58:34 1058
14 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:58:54 1056
15 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:59:12 1054
16 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:59:52 1049
17 Chris Littler SYO M 1968 00:59:53 1049
18 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 00:59:56 1049
19 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:00:05 1048
20 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:00:37 1044
21 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 01:01:06 1041
22 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 01:02:20 1033
23 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:02:32 1031
24 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 01:03:13 1027
25 Lois Parker CLARO F 2003 01:04:45
26 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 01:05:08 1014
27 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 01:05:18 1013
28 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 01:06:03 1008
29 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:06:32 1005
30 Brian Mellor EPOC M 1941 01:06:43 1003
31 John Smales EBOR M 1954 01:06:46 1003
32 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:06:55 1002
33 Christian Wood PFO M 2002 01:08:27
34 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:08:28 992
35 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 01:08:40 991
36 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:08:52 989
37 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:09:39 984
38 Ken Patterson AIRE M 1950 01:09:43 984
39 Jemima Parker CLARO F 1968 01:10:56 975
40 Tracey Barker SOS F 1968 01:10:57 975
41 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:12:21 966
42 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 01:12:22 966
43 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:13:29 958
44 Hilary Allen AIRE F 1945 01:13:54 956
45 Helen Smethurst PFO F 1960 01:15:07 948
46 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:16:38 937
47 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 01:17:02 935
48 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 01:19:27 919
49 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 01:19:44 917
50 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 01:22:29 898
51 Janet Knight W 1967 01:23:01
52 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:25:20 880
53 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 01:25:48 876
54 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:26:11 874
55 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 01:27:07 868
56 Jim Parker M 1962 01:29:21
57 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:30:48 843
58 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:31:55 836
59 Tim Moon CLARO M 1949 01:32:11 834
60 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:39:30 785
61 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:43:22 759
62 Tamsin Cooke W 1982 01:50:59
63 Sima Powell AIRE F 1968 01:54:26 686
64 James Cooke M 1982 01:57:33
65 Chalotte Wetton W 1996 02:34:01
- Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:43:48
- Tom Crowther AIRE M 1937 01:21:21
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67