Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Superleague, 17/12/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/675-regional-event

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.4km, climb: 240m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
1,103.72 + (94.68 x (5,053.03 - T)) / 1,116.59
Other courses: Black | Brown | Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Short Green | White | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:01:18 1220
2 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 01:01:59 1217
3 Simon Hodgson SYO M 1974 01:07:18 1190
4 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 01:07:20 1190
5 Sue Richmond IND 01:07:29
6 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:07:31 1189
7 Jake Field HALO M 1996 01:09:15 1180
8 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:09:45 1177
9 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:09:55 1176
10 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 01:10:00 1176
11 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 01:11:26 1169
12 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:11:30 1168
13 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:11:49 1167
14 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:12:50 1162
15 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 01:12:52 1161
16 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:14:09 1155
17 David Williams AIRE M 1962 01:14:13 1155
18 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 01:15:44 1147
19 Julian Pieters SYO M 1971 01:16:45 1142
20 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 01:18:01 1135
21 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 01:18:27 1133
22 David Downes WCOC M 1954 01:20:04 1125
23 Rob Last SYO M 1961 01:20:43 1122
24 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:22:43 1111
25 Edwin Sherstone DEE M 1965 01:22:56 1110
26 David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:29:14 1078
27 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1953 01:32:49 1060
28 Sian Calow SROC F 1961 01:35:32 1046
29 Alasdair Hutt SYO M 1994 01:35:50 1045
30 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:36:49 1040
31 Ed Hutt BL M 1963 01:37:03 1038
32 Joe Field HALO M 2001 01:37:44 1035
33 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:38:22 1032
34 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 01:44:58 998
35 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 01:55:00 947
36 Liz Carter AIRE F 1953 01:56:05 942
37 Bob Steeper EPOC M 1963 01:58:04 932
38 Fiona Fullwood DPFR 02:22:43
39 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 02:29:59 769
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39