Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Superleague, 03/06/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.6km, climb: 115m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
958.58 + (89.55 x (3,851.30 - T)) / 844.38
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:45:27 1078
2 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:47:32 1065
3 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 00:47:50 1063
4 Edward Mellor SELOC M 1969 00:49:15 1054
5 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 00:49:59 1049
6 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:50:21 1047
7 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 00:50:36 1045
8 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:50:42 1044
9 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:50:58 1043
10 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 00:52:35 1032
11 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:53:59 1024
12 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:54:03 1023
13 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:54:22 1021
14 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:55:05 1017
15 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 00:55:09 1016
16 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:55:41 1013
17 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 00:56:02 1010
18 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 00:56:06 1010
19 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:56:15 1009
20 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 00:58:26 995
21 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:59:15 990
22 Eleanor Ellis PFO F 2003 00:59:29
23 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 01:01:15 977
24 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:01:18 977
25 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 01:01:58 973
26 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:02:19 970
27 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 01:03:36 962
28 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 01:04:08 959
29 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:04:31 956
30 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:04:48 955
31 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:06:24 945
32 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:07:08 940
33 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:07:19 939
34 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:07:59 934
35 Beverley Inkson SYO F 1969 01:08:33 931
36 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:10:13 920
37 Mick Hyde PFO M 1962 01:10:42 917
38 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 01:12:01 909
39 Garry Alexander PFO M 1964 01:14:52 891
40 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 01:15:48 885
41 Hilary Allen AIRE F 1945 01:19:19 862
42 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:19:51 859
43 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 01:26:52 814
44 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:30:20 792
45 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:34:54 763
46 Diana Gorton AIRE F 1954 01:38:29 740
47 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:40:59 724
48 Deborah Alexander PFO F 1965 01:42:20 716
- John Purkis SYO M 1954 01:55:14
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49