Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Superleague, 03/06/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.8km, climb: 110m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
809.94 + (121.50 x (4,541.29 - T)) / 1,266.81
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:45:31 984
2 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:47:12 974
3 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:52:33 943
4 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:00:21 898
5 Brian Looker SROC M 1939 01:02:22 887
6 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:02:34 885
7 Liz Davies AIRE W 1953 01:04:29
8 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 01:04:57 872
9 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:05:04 871
10 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 01:05:13 870
11 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 01:05:21 869
12 John Butler HALO M 1943 01:05:43 867
13 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:06:18 864
14 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 01:06:28 863
15 Rowena Hamilton IND W 1983 01:07:21
16 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:09:52 843
17 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:09:54 843
18 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 01:13:07 825
19 Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 01:13:27 823
20 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:20:08 784
21 Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 01:21:28 777
22 Pamela Stuart AIRE F 1952 01:21:58 774
23 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:22:00 774
24 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:32:13 715
25 Wendy Crawford-Smith PFO F 1947 01:33:30 707
26 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:35:09 698
27 Lorraine Batts CLOK F 1957 01:36:41 689
28 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:48:04 624
29 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:50:25 610
30 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:53:09 594
31 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 02:17:11 456
- Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 01:02:14
- Monika Cooper SYO F 1945 01:14:10
- Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 01:40:04
Showing results 1 - 34 of 34