Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL), 17/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 4 Green (M65,M70,W55,W60) (length: 5.5km, climb: 80m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
953.56 + (128.14 x (3,194.00 - T)) / 700.80
Other courses: UKOL 1 Black (M18,M21,M35) | UKOL 2 Brown (M40,M45,M50,W18,W20,W21,W35) | UKOL 3 Blue (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) | UKOL 5 Short Green (M75,M80,W65,W70,W75,W80) | UKOL 6 Light Green (M16,W16) | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Anna Murgatroyd M 1995 00:33:52
2 Adam Kennerley 00:34:27
3 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:36:12 1140
4 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:36:59 1132
5 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:38:31 1115
6 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:38:32 1115
7 Carey Martin AIRE F 1959 00:39:35 1103
8 Mairi Eades INT 00:40:31
9 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 00:40:41 1091
10 Sarah Pedley EPOC F 2001 00:40:53 1089
11 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:40:56 1089
12 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:41:04 1087
13 Nick Collins Orient M 1951 00:41:07
14 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:41:27 1083
15 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:41:51 1078
16 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:42:56 1067
17 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:43:08 1064
18 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:43:21 1062
19 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:43:23 1062
20 Dave Smith WCH M 1953 00:43:59 1055
21 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:44:16 1052
22 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:44:28 1050
23 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:44:35 1048
24 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:44:37 1048
25 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:44:47 1046
26 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:45:24 1039
27 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:46:12 1031
28 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 00:46:12 1031
29 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:47:08 1020
30 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:47:15 1019
31 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:47:49 1013
32 Claudine Hodgson SYO F 2003 00:48:30 1005
33 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:48:57 1001
34 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:49:38 993
35 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:49:56 990
36 Roy Bradley CLOK M 1947 00:50:40 982
37 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:51:06 977
38 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 00:51:39 971
39 John Marriott LEI M 1948 00:52:32 961
40 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 00:52:32 961
41 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:52:49 958
42 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:53:03 956
43 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 00:54:12 943
44 Anne Sanderson Orient F 1955 00:54:18
45 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:54:24 941
46 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:55:43 926
47 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:56:13 921
48 Steve Nicholls MDOC M 1957 00:56:45 915
49 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:56:48 914
50 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:57:00 912
51 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 00:57:32 906
52 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:57:59 901
53 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:58:42 894
54 Jacqueline Edwards HALO F 1956 00:59:39 883
55 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:00:28 874
56 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:00:44 871
57 Barbara Dawson GON F 1962 01:01:40
58 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 01:01:56 858
59 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:02:21 854
60 Laura Cox WATO F 1992 01:03:23
61 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:03:28 841
62 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:04:48 827
63 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:08:27 787
64 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:08:41 784
65 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:08:46 783
66 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 01:09:03 780
67 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:09:28 775
68 Brian Davies NATO M 1950 01:10:04 769
69 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 01:12:19 744
70 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 01:14:47 717
71 Celia Dean CLOK F 1958 01:14:53 716
72 Peter Dargue LEI M 1954 01:16:01 704
73 John Purkis SYO M 1954 01:31:57 529
74 Marti Malaj 02:09:51
- Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:56:31
- Chris+liz Roast mp 00:59:06
Showing results 1 - 76 of 76