Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL), 17/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 5 Short Green (M75,M80,W65,W70,W75,W80) (length: 3.9km, climb: 35m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
818.95 + (166.52 x (2,777.20 - T)) / 713.05
Other courses: UKOL 1 Black (M18,M21,M35) | UKOL 2 Brown (M40,M45,M50,W18,W20,W21,W35) | UKOL 3 Blue (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) | UKOL 4 Green (M65,M70,W55,W60) | UKOL 6 Light Green (M16,W16) | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:30:25 1041
2 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 00:30:55 1034
3 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:31:59 1019
4 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:32:32 1012
5 Arabella Woodrow EPOC F 1954 00:35:23 972
6 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:35:53 965
7 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:38:30 928
8 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:38:46 924
9 Jean at Ltd EPOC F 1946 00:39:07 919
10 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:39:11 918
11 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 00:39:17 917
12 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 00:39:46 910
13 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:39:50 909
14 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:40:11 904
15 Anna James SYO F 1982 00:40:28
16 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:41:01 893
17 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:41:02 893
18 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:41:12 890
19 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:41:34 885
20 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:41:43 883
21 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:43:01 865
22 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 00:43:52 853
23 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:46:18 819
24 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:46:34 815
25 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:46:56 810
26 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 00:47:46 798
27 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 00:49:40 772
28 Cinnamon Hodgson SYO F 1970 00:50:42 757
29 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 00:50:43 757
30 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 00:50:45 756
31 David Walker MDOC M 1941 00:51:53 741
32 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 00:52:30 732
33 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 00:52:52 727
34 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:53:41 715
35 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 00:54:28 704
36 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 00:55:21 692
37 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 00:57:49 657
38 Monika Cooper SYO F 1945 00:58:38 646
39 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 00:59:20 636
40 Roger Keeling DVO M 1943 01:00:22 622
41 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:01:17 609
42 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:03:01 585
43 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:03:05 584
44 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:05:00 557
45 Angela Cox WATO F 1958 01:13:23
46 Norma Atherton LOC F 1944 01:36:06 121
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46