Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Urban Event, 28/08/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/application/documents/events/2017%20events/Abingdon/event_page.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 3 (length: 4.9km, climb: 10m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,067.51 + (117.66 x (2,807.89 - T)) / 578.07
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:31:23 1256
2 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:32:05 1247
3 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:33:22 1232
4 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:35:19 1208
5 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:35:59 1200
6 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:36:07 1198
7 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:36:10 1197
8 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:36:19 1196
9 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:37:34 1180
10 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:38:11 1173
11 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:38:46 1166
12 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:39:02 1162
13 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:39:05 1162
14 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:40:03 1150
15 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:40:30 1144
16 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:40:41 1142
17 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:40:43 1142
18 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:40:46 1141
19 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:40:49 1141
20 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:41:00 1138
21 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 00:41:08 1137
22 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:41:31 1132
23 Sue Buxton TVOC F 1964 00:41:58 1127
24 Joanne Hickling SAX F 1965 00:42:05 1125
25 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:42:07 1125
26 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:42:11 1124
27 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:42:41 1118
28 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:42:52 1116
29 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 00:43:01 1114
30 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:43:08 1112
31 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:45:21 1085
32 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:45:34 1083
33 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 00:45:51 1079
34 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 00:45:56 1078
35 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:45:57 1078
36 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 00:46:29 1071
37 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:46:46 1068
38 Joe House SO M 1954 00:47:00 1065
39 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:47:09 1063
40 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:47:26 1060
41 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:47:36 1058
42 Elizabeth Treherne BOK F 1968 00:48:09 1051
43 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:48:56 1041
44 Keith Banham TVOC M 1958 00:49:09 1039
45 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:49:33 1034
46 Karen Howells RAFO F 1971 00:49:46 1031
47 Nikolay Yanev SLOW M 1973 00:49:47 1031
48 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:51:49 1006
49 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:52:10 1002
50 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 00:53:13 989
51 Gareth Smith IND 00:54:02
52 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:54:10 978
53 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:54:10 978
54 Liz Cross TVOC F 1970 00:54:43 971
55 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:54:43 971
56 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 00:55:29 961
57 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:55:33 961
58 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 00:55:44 958
59 Craig Walsh IND M 1984 00:55:59
60 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 00:56:26 950
61 Sarah Seymour IND F 1966 00:56:51
62 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 00:57:39 935
63 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 00:58:27 925
64 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 00:58:27 925
65 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 00:59:05 917
66 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 01:00:02 906
67 Julia Yeomans TVOC F 1954 01:00:20 902
68 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:00:34 899
69 Joanna Belsey IND F 1964 01:01:22
70 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M 1954 01:03:18 866
71 Essi Kankainen TVOC F 2007 01:04:31
72 Nik Windle TVOC M 1962 01:06:40 825
73 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:07:13 818
74 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:07:35 814
75 Cliff Thorne BKO M 1954 01:11:01 772
76 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:24:40 605
77 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:28:06 563
78 Krati Chaudhary IND F 1990 01:30:48
- Malcolm Lyon SLOW M 1956 00:48:48
- Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 01:05:49
Showing results 1 - 80 of 80