Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat & 2017 Welsh League Event, 12/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.swoc.org.uk/index.php?id=47

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3km, climb: 130m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
917.09 + (117.98 x (4,220.83 - T)) / 1,015.30
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue men | Green Women | Green Men | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:44:48 1095
2 Millie Stagg BOK F 2000 00:47:30 1076
3 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:48:54 1067
4 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:51:46 1047
5 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:53:36 1034
6 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:56:37 1013
7 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:58:23 1001
8 Jessica King BOK F 1999 00:58:54 997
9 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 00:59:51 990
10 Roger Coe NGOC M 1947 01:00:48 984
11 Dave Bird SBOC M 1943 01:03:48 963
12 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:04:59 954
13 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 01:07:30 937
14 Lin Callard NGOC M 1934 01:09:20 924
15 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:09:28 923
16 Jasmine Silk SWOC F 2002 01:09:59
17 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 01:11:30 909
18 Catrin Skym MWOC F 2000 01:12:41 901
19 Addie Parr SWOC F 2002 01:14:33
20 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:14:48 886
21 John Parfitt BOK M 1943 01:16:14 876
22 Edward Johnson NGOC M 1941 01:21:40 838
23 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:22:14 834
24 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:22:22 833
25 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:24:06 821
26 Sheila Miklausic NGOC F 1948 01:25:02 815
27 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 01:25:29 812
28 Peter Maloney NGOC M 1944 01:27:23 798
29 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 01:32:27 763
30 John Fielder BOK M 1946 01:42:43 691
31 Susan Colbert SWOC F 1947 01:48:13 653
32 Kate Balmond SWOC F 1950 01:50:35 637
33 Elizabeth Cope BOK F 1957 03:24:11
- Paul Shutler NGOC M 1960 00:49:21
- Patricia Walker BOK F 1942 02:59:54
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35