Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League, 09/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.9km, climb: 155m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
971.78 + (101.21 x (4,053.39 - T)) / 932.59
Other courses: Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | White | Blue | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Stephen Bones LOG M 1980 00:41:43 1140
2 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:47:34 1102
3 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:48:11 1098
4 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:51:01
5 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:52:43 1068
6 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:53:10 1065
7 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:53:19 1065
8 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:53:33 1063
9 Caroline Howells DVO F 1977 00:53:56 1060
10 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 00:55:38 1049
11 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 00:56:13 1046
12 Ben Hardy LEI M 2004 00:56:18
13 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:57:44 1036
14 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 00:59:09 1027
15 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 00:59:11 1026
16 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 00:59:33 1024
17 Robert Murray IND M 01:00:29
18 Jane Wendy Stirland DVO F 1973 01:02:03 1008
19 Tom Murray IND M 01:02:09
20 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 01:02:41
21 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:04:03 995
22 Ben Mather LOG M 2003 01:04:31
23 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 01:04:43 990
24 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 01:05:07 988
25 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 01:05:44 984
26 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:07:52 970
27 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 01:08:28 966
28 Samuel Davis DVO M 2002 01:10:00
29 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:11:08 948
30 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:11:43 945
31 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:12:19 941
32 Paul Wright DVO M 1958 01:12:39 939
33 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:12:41 938
34 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:13:23 934
35 Sally Newton DVO F 1956 01:15:04 923
36 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:15:21 921
37 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:18:35 900
38 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:26:25 849
39 Caitlin Chafer LEI F 2001 01:28:04 838
40 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:31:14 818
41 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:37:51 775
42 Chris Horsewill LOC F 1961 01:43:51 735
43 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:46:47 716
- Angela Lucking NOC F 1962 00:57:00
- Elaine Smith NOC F 1956 01:12:17
- Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:32:02
- John Purkis SYO M 1954 02:04:27
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47