Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Calke Abbey - Derby 5 Parks Challenge - East Midlands League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat, 21/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.7km, climb: 65m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
884.55 + (105.70 x (3,365.83 - T)) / 598.45
Other courses: White | Yellow | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:34:49 1110
2 david cooke NOC M 1948 00:42:24 1030
3 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 00:42:28 1029
4 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:42:34 1028
5 Iain Tebbutt DRONGO M 1967 00:44:02 1012
6 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 00:44:22 1009
7 David Bray LEI M 1953 00:46:00 992
8 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:48:32 965
9 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:48:51 961
10 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:49:41 953
11 Sarah Parkin DVO F 1972 00:49:57 950
12 Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 00:50:45 941
13 Andrew Breakwell NOC M 1947 00:52:31 922
14 Christine Elliott NOC F 1958 00:52:31 922
15 Jim Knight WCH M 1946 00:52:59 918
16 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:53:27 913
17 Robert Shooter DVO M 1954 00:54:24 903
18 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 00:55:29 891
19 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 00:56:04 885
20 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 00:56:57 876
21 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 00:57:39 868
22 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 00:57:45 867
23 David Jenkinson LEI M 1961 00:57:46 867
24 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:59:16 851
25 Donna Hawkins DVO F 1961 01:00:14 841
26 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 01:00:38 836
27 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:02:18 819
28 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:02:30 817
29 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 01:04:37 794
30 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:06:55 770
31 Eric Porter LEI M 1943 01:08:33 753
32 Simon Lee M 01:08:55
33 Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 01:10:44 729
34 Laurie Fluck LEI M 1947 01:11:55 717
35 Dave Radmore NOC M 1955 01:12:04 715
36 Alison Hayes DVO F 1963 01:12:06 715
37 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:12:25 712
38 Tony Berwick DVO M 1937 01:26:01 567
39 Jim Smith LEI M 1949 01:33:38 487
40 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 01:41:24 404
41 Clive Wrench TVOC M 1940 01:46:01 356
42 John Pickles NOC M 1950 02:32:23
- John Bowman OD M 1942 00:50:51
- Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 01:18:52
- Jim Smith LEI M 1949 01:29:12
- Brian Ward DVO M 1934 01:58:36
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46