Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Calke Abbey - Derby 5 Parks Challenge - East Midlands League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat, 21/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.5km, climb: 100m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
978.90 + (109.55 x (3,702.86 - T)) / 719.98
Other courses: White | Yellow | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 00:38:31 1191
2 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:42:50 1151
3 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:45:21 1128
4 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:46:20 1119
5 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:46:25 1119
6 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:46:29 1118
7 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 00:47:09 1112
8 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 00:47:51 1105
9 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:48:14 1102
10 Ben Hardy LEI M 2004 00:48:46
11 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:48:58 1095
12 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:49:16 1093
13 Ben Mather LOG M 2003 00:50:02
14 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 00:50:11 1084
15 Monty Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 2000 00:50:15 1084
16 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 00:51:46
17 Catherine Hughes NOC F 1969 00:52:03 1067
18 Sasha Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 2001 00:52:21 1064
19 Anna Barber LEI F 2000 00:53:12 1057
20 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:54:18 1047
21 Robert Bood LEI M 1965 00:54:19 1046
22 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 00:54:46 1042
23 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:55:34 1035
24 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:56:15 1029
25 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:57:13 1020
26 Simon Davis DVO M 1962 00:57:25 1018
27 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:57:45 1015
28 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 00:57:51 1014
29 Ricardo Fernandes HALO M 1973 00:58:27 1009
30 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:58:49 1005
31 Stuart Wicks DVO M 1966 00:59:00 1004
32 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 00:59:22 1000
33 Mark Sherriff LEI M 1962 01:00:24 991
34 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 01:01:53 977
35 Sue Russell DVO F 1962 01:02:25 972
36 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 01:02:39 970
37 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 01:02:47 969
38 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:02:50 969
39 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 01:04:13 956
40 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 01:04:18 955
41 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 01:06:19 937
42 Kathryn Lambert LOG F 1974 01:07:14 929
43 Caroline Thompson F 01:07:14
44 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:10:02 903
45 Kate Lowndes DVO F 1986 01:10:46 896
46 John Ward OD M 1945 01:10:47 896
47 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:11:12 892
48 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:11:35 889
49 David Anderson LEI M 1939 01:11:58 885
50 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:12:44 878
51 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:13:25 872
52 Paul Stothard LEI M 1965 01:13:38 870
53 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 01:16:14 846
54 Elaine Smith NOC F 1956 01:17:12 838
55 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:17:46 832
56 John Ragsdell DVO M 01:17:59
57 Graham Dugdale DEVON M 1951 01:18:14 828
58 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 01:18:28 826
59 Peta Jarvis LEI F 2001 01:18:29 826
60 Amanda Price DVO F 1963 01:18:46 823
61 John Middler OD M 1952 01:21:48 796
62 Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 01:23:43 778
63 Andy Leedham LOC M 01:26:47 750
64 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:28:17 736
65 James de Salis Young LEI M 2000 01:29:50 722
66 Yuko Martin SYO F 1959 02:04:21 407
- Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 00:44:04
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67