Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Calke Abbey - Derby 5 Parks Challenge - East Midlands League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat, 21/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.2km, climb: 120m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,058.91 + (89.60 x (3,957.19 - T)) / 803.74
Other courses: White | Yellow | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:43:59 1206
2 Karl Marshall SYO M 1967 00:44:37 1202
3 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 00:49:12 1171
4 Andy Glover LEI M 1978 00:49:23 1170
5 Ed Cochrane IND M 00:49:42
6 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:51:24 1156
7 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:52:39 1148
8 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:52:51 1147
9 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:52:58 1146
10 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:53:19 1143
11 John Hurley DVO M 1955 00:53:21 1143
12 Kevin Randall SYO M 1982 00:54:52 1133
13 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:55:53 1126
14 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:55:54 1126
15 James Prince DVO M 1970 00:56:08 1125
16 Alastair Flynn NOC M 1999 00:56:34 1122
17 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:56:52 1120
18 Andy Parry DVO M 1977 00:57:20 1117
19 Carlos F Lence M 00:59:19
20 Ed Chester LEI M 1974 01:01:17 1090
21 John Worth LEI M 1965 01:01:20 1090
22 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 01:02:22 1083
23 Jess Nixon AIRE F 01:02:58
24 Murray White DVO M 1966 01:03:30 1075
25 Richard Steel OD M 1963 01:04:14 1070
26 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:04:20 1070
27 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 01:04:21 1070
28 Derek Herd LEI M 1968 01:05:24 1063
29 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:05:30 1062
30 Gerry Riley POTOC M 1958 01:06:03 1058
31 Colm Connaughton OD M 1974 01:06:07 1058
32 Tom Hartland DVO M 1975 01:06:08 1058
33 Nick Holland DVO M 01:06:37
34 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:07:10 1051
35 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:07:10 1051
36 Tracey Brookes LEI F 1965 01:07:53 1046
37 Stephen Martin SYO M 1961 01:08:07 1044
38 John Hopper DVO M 1951 01:08:33 1042
39 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 01:08:45 1040
40 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:09:45 1034
41 Adrian Moseley RAFO M 1969 01:09:56 1032
42 Jonathan Cundill DVO M 1964 01:11:39 1021
43 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:12:15 1017
44 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:13:40 1007
45 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:15:16 997
46 Robert Jackson NOC M 1961 01:15:56 992
47 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:17:01 985
48 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:20:00 965
49 Michael Lindsay DVO M 1950 01:20:48 960
50 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:22:47 946
51 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:25:16 930
52 Brian Denness DVO M 1954 01:25:19 929
53 Philip Hadland WCH M 1960 01:25:23 929
54 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 01:44:18 802
55 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:48:07 777
- Mike Baggott HOC M 1951 01:06:31
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56