Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League, 02/07/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6km, climb: 200m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,081.17 + (77.63 x (4,996.64 - T)) / 748.81
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ed Cochrane IND M 00:58:21
2 Alastair Flynn NOC M 1999 01:07:20 1180
3 Vicky Thornton MDOC F 1961 01:08:30 1173
4 Simon Elliott NOC M 1955 01:08:55 1170
5 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 01:09:59 1164
6 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:10:31 1161
7 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 01:10:54 1158
8 Heather Fellbaum MDOC F 1963 01:11:12 1156
9 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:11:50 1152
10 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 01:12:52 1146
11 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:13:50 1140
12 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:13:51 1140
13 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:14:12 1138
14 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:14:45 1134
15 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:14:46 1134
16 Michael Hood SELOC M 1959 01:15:14 1131
17 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 01:15:24 1130
18 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 01:15:28 1130
19 Carlos Fernandez Lence M 01:15:30
20 Michael Lindsay DVO M 1950 01:15:51 1127
21 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:15:53 1127
22 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:16:52 1121
23 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:17:05 1120
24 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:17:05 1120
25 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:17:30 1117
26 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:20:12 1100
27 Jonathan Cundill DVO M 1964 01:21:03 1095
28 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:21:16 1094
29 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:21:52 1090
30 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:22:03 1089
31 Murray White DVO M 1966 01:23:03 1083
32 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:23:34 1079
33 David Thomas BOF M 1958 01:24:08 1076
34 James Prince DVO M 1970 01:25:54 1065
35 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:26:05 1064
36 Paul Armstrong DVO M 1953 01:27:07 1057
37 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:27:42 1054
38 Clive Giddis DEE M 1963 01:28:04 1051
39 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 01:28:07 1051
40 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:29:12 1044
41 Tracey Brookes LEI F 1965 01:29:28 1043
42 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:32:35 1023
43 Nick Baynes IND M 01:33:19
44 Andy Parry DVO M 1977 01:35:45 1004
45 Ian Bratt RAND OC M 01:37:10
46 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:42:16 963
47 Alex Forrest SYO M 1967 01:45:23 944
48 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:46:22 938
49 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:46:24 937
50 Gary Kelsall BOF M 1970 01:54:10 889
51 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:59:33 856
- Anne Maguire AIRE F 1980 00:42:19
- Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:01:00
- Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:11:47
- Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:20:49
- Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:37:19
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56