Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships, 11/12/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at southernnavigators.com/web_documents/results/lv1612/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blu (length: 6.8km, climb: 125m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Bla | Br | G | LG | O | SBl | SBr | SG | VSG | W | Y


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:42:22 1273
2 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:45:02
3 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 00:47:13 1235
4 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:47:46 1231
5 Peter Nicholls GO M 1955 00:49:05 1219
6 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 00:49:46
7 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:50:22 1208
8 Mikhail Anvchkin SLOW 00:50:38
9 Stefanie Briggs BAOC F 1988 00:50:49 1205
10 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:51:39 1198
11 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:53:06 1187
12 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:53:34 1183
13 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:53:52
14 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:53:55 1180
15 Chris Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 00:53:59 1180
16 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:55:09 1171
17 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:55:25 1168
18 Christopher Harrison NGOC M 1958 00:55:36 1167
19 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:55:38 1167
20 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 00:55:43 1166
21 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:57:04
22 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 00:57:31 1152
23 David Jukes BKO M 1952 00:57:35 1151
24 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 00:57:45 1150
25 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:58:13 1146
26 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:58:35 1144
27 David May SLOW M 1946 00:58:58 1141
28 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:58:59 1140
29 Robin Smith SOC M 1952 00:59:39 1135
30 Nick Care SO M 1959 00:59:51 1134
31 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:00:58 1125
32 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:01:22 1122
33 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:01:46 1119
34 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:02:03 1116
35 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:02:14 1115
36 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 01:02:16
37 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 01:03:55 1102
38 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:04:03 1101
39 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:04:25 1098
40 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:04:26 1098
41 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 01:04:37 1096
42 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:05:51 1086
43 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:06:19 1083
44 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 01:06:23 1081
45 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:06:26 1081
46 Joe House SO M 1954 01:06:51 1078
47 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:07:38 1071
48 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 01:07:53 1069
49 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 01:07:55 1069
50 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:08:56 1061
51 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:09:34 1056
52 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 01:09:39 1056
53 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:10:43 1047
54 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:10:59 1045
55 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 01:11:22 1042
56 Janos Pula SOC M 1975 01:11:32 1041
57 Simon Poole RAFO M 1987 01:13:01 1028
58 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:13:35 1024
59 Chris Poole RAFO M 1961 01:13:52 1021
60 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:13:55 1021
61 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:14:08 1019
62 Kieran Devine SOC M 1952 01:14:36 1016
63 Vesela CHOKOEVA TVOC F 1973 01:14:52 1014
64 Bruce Snelling SN 01:14:53
65 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:14:56 1013
66 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:15:56 1005
67 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:15:59 1005
68 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 01:16:08 1004
69 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:16:52 998
70 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:17:49 990
71 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:17:51 990
72 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:18:08 988
73 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:19:04 981
74 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 01:19:47 975
75 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 01:19:48 975
76 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 01:20:32 969
77 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:21:19 963
78 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:22:57 950
79 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:23:00 950
80 Nigel Clemens SLOW M 1963 01:23:36 945
81 ANNA MARIA Yaneva TVOC F 2011 01:24:44
82 Peter Stewart SOC M 1958 01:24:48 934
83 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:25:27 929
84 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:26:47 919
85 Robert Thorpe SN 01:27:02
86 Graham Sutton MV M 1947 01:29:44 896
87 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:31:57 878
88 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:33:25 867
89 Malcolm Scott SN M 1955 01:34:20 860
90 Kim Rowe SLOW M 1961 01:34:29 858
91 Matthew Belous IND 01:36:30
92 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:38:32 826
93 Chris McDonald MV M 1942 01:40:18 812
94 Julian Martin SN M 1947 01:40:46 808
95 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:43:10 788
96 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 01:43:21 787
97 Victoria Harvey NGOC F 1966 01:46:47 760
98 Steve Allen SLOW M 1956 01:47:54 751
99 Brian Burt BKO M 1963 01:51:09 725
100 Mel Golding BKO F 1971 02:35:19 374
101 Michael White MV M 1937 02:55:50 211
- Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:04:59
- Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:07:04
Showing results 1 - 103 of 103