Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Wessex Galoppen, 12/02/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wessex-oc.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.9km, climb: 135m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,090.47 + (107.91 x (4,367.69 - T)) / 979.27
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Harry Fox DEVON M 2000 00:47:23 1258
2 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:50:36 1237
3 Andrew Snell BAOC M 1974 00:52:04 1228
4 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:52:25 1225
5 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:52:30 1225
6 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 00:54:32 1211
7 Chris Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 00:56:14 1200
8 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:56:37 1197
9 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 00:57:26 1192
10 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:57:35 1191
11 Richard Hudson BOK M 1963 00:57:39 1191
12 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 00:58:07 1188
13 Ben Stevens DEVON M 2001 00:59:22 1179
14 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:59:27 1179
15 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:59:35 1178
16 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:00:44 1170
17 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 01:02:08 1161
18 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:02:56 1156
19 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 01:02:57 1156
20 Joe House SO M 1954 01:04:45 1144
21 James Condon DEVON M 2000 01:05:53 1136
22 Andrew Howard WIM M 1974 01:08:39 1118
23 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:08:40 1118
24 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:09:56 1109
25 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 01:11:27 1099
26 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 01:11:37 1098
27 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:12:15 1094
28 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:12:48 1090
29 David Buston IND M 1967 01:13:10
30 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:13:46 1084
31 Robin Smith SOC M 1952 01:14:14 1081
32 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:14:24 1080
33 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:18:03 1056
34 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:18:08 1055
35 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:19:00 1049
36 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 01:19:04 1049
37 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:19:29 1046
38 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:19:43 1045
39 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:22:47 1024
40 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:24:01 1016
41 Elisabeth Cameron WIM F 1976 01:25:54 1004
42 Rob Taylor HOC M 1969 01:26:40 999
43 Brian Hodge WIM M 1961 01:28:15 988
44 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:28:33 986
45 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 01:28:38 986
46 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:29:05 983
47 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:29:10 982
48 Toby Tyrrell SOC M 1965 01:29:18 981
49 Bruno Smith WSX M 1964 01:30:52 971
50 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 01:33:30 954
51 Robert Norley SOC M 1959 01:34:21 948
52 Tony Lloyd BOK M 1954 01:35:37 940
53 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:42:38 893
54 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:44:02 884
55 Clive Everest SOC M 1964 01:50:41 840
56 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 01:58:11 790
- John Cameron WIM M 1973 01:03:04
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57