Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NGOC Galoppen, 22/01/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.7km, climb: 225m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,098.90 + (102.67 x (4,662.68 - T)) / 1,125.89
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:48:41 1258
2 James Hargreaves BOK M 1981 00:50:29 1248
3 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:52:00 1240
4 Jim Bailey KSODA M 00:54:35
5 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:54:43 1225
6 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:57:18 1211
7 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:57:35 1209
8 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:59:05 1201
9 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 01:00:25 1194
10 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 01:01:24 1188
11 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:01:34 1187
12 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:01:42 1186
13 Chris Harrison NGOC M 1958 01:02:17 1183
14 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:03:17 1178
15 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:04:02 1174
16 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 01:04:02 1174
17 Simon Denman NGOC M 1965 01:04:05 1173
18 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:05:01 1168
19 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 01:05:18 1167
20 David May SLOW M 1946 01:05:32 1166
21 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 01:06:25 1161
22 Karl Kingsman HOC M 1964 01:06:37 1160
23 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:06:39 1159
24 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 01:07:53 1153
25 Andrew Howard BOF M 1974 01:08:11 1151
26 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:08:25 1150
27 Jeremy Parr SWOC M 1968 01:10:25 1139
28 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 01:10:35 1138
29 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:10:42 1137
30 Ian Kennett SWOC M 1963 01:10:54 1136
31 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:11:21 1134
32 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 01:11:51 1131
33 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:12:12 1129
34 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:13:01 1125
35 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:13:14 1123
36 Steve Chiverton HOC M 1951 01:13:35 1121
37 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:14:58 1114
38 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 01:15:03 1113
39 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:15:25 1111
40 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:15:39 1110
41 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:16:01 1108
42 Haydn Griffiths SWOC M 1959 01:16:08 1108
43 Chris Cookson RAFO M 1987 01:16:13 1107
44 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:16:24 1106
45 Tom Birthwright NGOC M 1979 01:16:30 1106
46 David Harper DEVON M 1954 01:17:13 1102
47 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 01:17:26 1100
48 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:18:16 1096
49 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:19:00 1092
50 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:20:25 1084
51 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:21:16 1079
52 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 01:21:52 1076
53 Matthew Pickering UBOC M 01:22:26
54 Kevin Brooker BAOC M 1969 01:24:29
55 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 01:24:32 1062
56 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:25:33 1056
57 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:25:52 1054
58 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:26:03 1053
59 Phoebe Todhunter IND F 1986 01:26:23
60 Tony Lloyd BOK M 1954 01:27:53 1043
61 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 01:29:37 1034
62 Alan Richards NGOC M 1946 01:31:00 1026
63 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:31:22 1024
64 Tessa Lewis SWOC F 1965 01:32:56 1016
65 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:34:32 1007
66 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:37:13 992
67 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:38:22 986
68 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:44:18 953
69 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 01:49:33 925
70 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:50:11 921
71 John Shea NGOC M 1952 01:51:37 913
72 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 02:00:59 862
73 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 02:04:45 842
74 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 02:15:11 784
75 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 02:34:25 679
- Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 01:12:13
- Tony Cockbain HOC M 1956 01:24:13
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77