Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NGOC Galoppen, 22/01/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.3km, climb: 175m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
967.80 + (119.96 x (4,144.73 - T)) / 926.91
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:41:47
2 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 00:44:01 1162
3 Marcus Tett WRE M 1964 00:44:46 1157
4 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:45:45 1149
5 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:45:50 1148
6 Peter Watson NGOC M 2001 00:47:40 1134
7 Meg Somers DEVON F 2001 00:48:04 1131
8 Dominic Walker DEVON M 2000 00:51:27 1105
9 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:52:26 1097
10 Kath Atkins HOC F 1981 00:53:21 1090
11 Steven Harris NGOC M 1977 00:53:48 1086
12 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 00:56:24 1066
13 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 00:57:06 1061
14 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 00:57:38 1057
15 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:58:55 1047
16 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 00:59:15 1044
17 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:00:39 1033
18 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 01:00:53 1031
19 Robert Atkins HOC M 1980 01:01:22 1028
20 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:02:08 1022
21 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:02:23 1020
22 John Miklausic NGOC M 1979 01:04:04 1007
23 Shirley Robinson NGOC F 1955 01:05:05 999
24 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:05:18 997
25 Lucy Baker IND M 01:07:29
26 Robert Narbett BOK M 1966 01:08:02 976
27 Andrew Collinson WYEVEN F 01:08:44
28 Rodney Archard NGOC M 1945 01:08:49 970
29 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:09:09 967
30 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 01:09:45 963
31 Tony Hext QO M 1948 01:11:35 948
32 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:11:41 948
33 Hannah Bradley NGOC F 1973 01:11:49 947
34 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 01:12:14 943
35 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:13:20 935
36 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:13:44 932
37 Peter Maloney NGOC M 1944 01:13:49 931
38 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:13:49 931
39 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:13:52 931
40 Thomas Hasler QO M 2002 01:14:20
41 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 01:14:57 922
42 Mike Wilkinson HOC M 1957 01:14:59 922
43 John Fielder BOK M 1946 01:16:32 910
44 Richard Higgs NGOC M 1961 01:17:33 902
45 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 01:18:14 897
46 Kim Liggett NGOC F 1962 01:18:49 892
47 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 01:19:26 887
48 John Trayler QO M 1944 01:19:39 886
49 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 01:19:40 886
50 Michelle Barrows BOK F 1971 01:20:47 877
51 Laura Rutty NGOC F 1948 01:20:49 877
52 Victoria Harvey NGOC F 1966 01:21:10 874
53 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 01:21:30 871
54 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:22:08 866
55 John Coleman NGOC M 1941 01:24:41 847
56 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:25:37 839
57 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 01:27:44 823
58 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:29:34 809
59 Kay Hughes HOC F 1951 01:30:32 801
60 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:39:24 732
61 Michaela da Cunha PARCOR F 1965 01:49:08 657
62 Rhiannon Fadeyibi NGOC F 1962 02:10:37 490
63 Gary Wakerley NGOC M 1956 02:12:21 477
64 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 02:17:44 435
- Martin Evans BOK M 1963 01:09:58
- Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 00:58:23
Showing results 1 - 66 of 66