Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

MV Urban Event (SEOUL), 28/08/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mvoc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course A (length: 6.9km, climb: 90m, 28 controls)
Other courses: Course B | Course C | Course D | Course E | Course F

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jack Kosky SO M 1993 00:47:01 1339
2 Mark Saunders BKO M 1978 00:52:29 1267
3 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:54:03 1247
4 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:57:30 1199
5 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:57:57 1193
6 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:58:34 1185
7 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:59:20 1176
8 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 00:59:20 1176
9 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:59:21 1175
10 Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 00:59:37 1172
11 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:00:20 1163
12 Tom McComiskie BAOC M 1977 01:00:25 1162
13 Jevgenijs Petrovs SLOW M 1974 01:00:37 1159
14 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:01:29 1148
15 John Cook WSX M 1957 01:01:55 1142
16 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:03:04 1126
17 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:04:59 1100
18 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 01:05:12 1098
19 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:06:31 1079
20 Nick Care SO M 1959 01:06:33 1079
21 Tony Burton MV M 1964 01:07:03 1071
22 Matthew Grant SN M 1973 01:07:18 1068
23 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:07:42 1063
24 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 01:08:34 1052
25 Nealadri Pal BOK M 1980 01:09:09 1045
26 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:09:36 1038
27 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 01:10:08 1031
28 Mark Courtier M 1995 01:10:19
29 Peter Foulkes SLOW M 1964 01:10:48 1022
30 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:14:30 976
31 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 01:15:46 959
32 Richard Whitaker SAX M 1952 01:16:35 947
33 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 01:16:45 945
34 Emily Blackford BADO F 1995 01:21:21 885
35 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:21:44 881
36 Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 01:22:12 875
37 Andrew Vanbeck SMOC M 1963 01:28:07 796
38 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:28:46 787
- Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:12:16
- Rupert Robinson M 1995 01:12:29
- Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 01:14:16
- Richard Purkis NGOC M 1993 01:16:42
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42