Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

MV SE Families & Veterans Champs, 18/12/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mvoc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.3km, climb: 55m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:36:01 1218
2 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:42:46 1150
3 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:43:29 1142
4 Frank Edge SN M 1956 00:44:17 1134
5 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:44:24 1133
6 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:45:18 1124
7 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:47:48 1099
8 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:47:49 1099
9 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:48:07 1096
10 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:49:57 1077
11 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:50:28 1071
12 Vesela CHOKOEVA TVOC F 1973 00:50:32 1071
13 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 00:50:42 1069
14 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:50:49 1068
15 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:52:24 1052
16 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 00:52:30 1051
17 Hing Hung SLOW M 1980 00:52:50 1048
18 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:53:10 1044
19 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:53:24 1042
20 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:53:41 1038
21 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:53:41 1038
22 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 00:53:43 1038
23 David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:54:28 1030
24 Nikolay Yanev TVOC M 1973 00:54:54 1026
25 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:57:24 1001
26 David Fisher MV M 1953 00:57:42 998
27 John Morris SO M 1945 00:58:48 987
28 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:58:58 985
29 Steve Ewens SO M 1956 00:59:41 978
30 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:00:18 972
31 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:00:45 967
32 Jannion Ireland SO F 1957 01:01:04 964
33 Stephen Peacock SN M 1951 01:01:15 962
34 James Parker SO M 1945 01:01:18 962
35 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:01:22 961
36 Martin Lock GO M 1948 01:01:24 961
37 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 01:01:26 960
38 Boryana Peeva TVOC F 1969 01:02:04 954
39 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:02:28 950
40 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:02:39 948
41 Stephen Fletcher BKO M 1951 01:02:40 948
42 Ralph Phillips SO M 1945 01:02:48 947
43 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:02:55 946
44 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:03:01 945
45 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:04:53 925
46 Shona Masson SO F 1995 01:05:00 924
47 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:05:11 922
48 Julie Lobley DFOK F 1965 01:07:14 901
49 Alison Gourd MV F 1967 01:07:16 901
50 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:07:43 896
51 Malcolm Scott SN M 1955 01:08:03 893
52 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:08:13 891
53 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:09:19 880
54 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:09:34 878
55 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:10:12 872
56 Roger Roberts SO M 1946 01:10:33 868
57 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:11:45 856
58 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 01:11:49 855
59 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 01:12:26 848
60 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:14:14 830
61 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:14:56 823
62 Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 01:15:42 815
63 Todd C. Rae SMOC M 1964 01:16:30 807
64 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 01:16:43 805
65 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 01:17:10 801
66 Deborah Sullivan MV F 1960 01:20:11 769
67 Leslie Coles SO M 1943 01:20:27 767
68 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:21:48 753
69 Peter Smith SN M 1962 01:23:15 739
70 John Davies MV M 1938 01:24:10 730
71 Robert Balding BOF M 1946 01:25:06 720
72 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:27:24 697
73 Julie Murphy SLOW F 1963 01:27:53 692
74 Anna Fowler GO F 1999 01:30:08 670
75 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:34:45 622
76 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:36:18 606
77 Jon Moore MV M 1948 01:42:28 543
78 Gill Godbold BKO F 1954 01:44:31 523
79 Michael White MV M 1937 01:50:01 466
80 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 02:00:01 366
- Barbara Lugton GO F 1957 00:46:09
- Chris McDonald MV M 1942 01:01:51
- Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 01:03:21
- Bill Alexander MV M 1942 01:10:43
- Izumi Magee SN F 2000 01:12:20
- Claire Leitch SO F 1965 01:19:27
Showing results 1 - 86 of 86