Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO SOG A5, 05/11/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/index/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.7km, climb: 70m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:38:51 1224
2 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:42:29 1176
3 Emils Ummers SO M 2004 00:47:34
4 Steve Southall SO M 1955 00:49:28 1087
5 John Morris SO M 1945 00:50:11 1076
6 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:52:35 1046
7 Ian Curtis SO M 1968 00:52:48 1043
8 David Funnell SO M 1964 00:54:24 1021
9 Nadine Clark SO F 1963 00:56:07 999
10 Maureen Fitzpatrick SO F 1971 00:59:42 954
11 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 01:00:41 941
12 Jules Wheeler SO F 1978 01:02:41 914
13 Patrick Windsor Brown SO M 1960 01:02:57 911
14 Amelia Bartlett SO F 2003 01:03:14
15 Roger Roberts SO M 1946 01:03:58 898
16 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 01:06:12 869
17 Gethyn Lewis SO M 1966 01:07:58 846
18 Anna Fowler W 1998 01:08:32
19 Bruce Dupee SO M 1948 01:09:04 832
20 Mike Baron SO M 1942 01:09:18 829
21 Mike Ralph SO M 1958 01:09:24 827
22 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 01:09:41 824
23 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 01:10:07 818
24 Ian Goodwin SO M 1955 01:12:14 791
25 Sophie Kingdom SO F 1999 01:12:51 782
26 Neil Watts SO M 1957 01:13:26 775
27 James Kingdom SO M 2002 01:13:59
28 Reg & Julia Fowler M 1966 01:18:48
29 Justin Kimber M 1966 01:21:18
30 Drew Jamieson SO M 2005 01:22:36
31 Catriona Jamieson SO F 2000 01:22:58 652
32 Ben Oliver M 01:23:06
33 Robert, William M 2006 01:27:11
34 Tilly Elspeth W 01:28:46
35 Debby Carr SO F 1962 01:29:43 564
36 Robert Crossett SO M 1938 01:46:41 344
37 Simon Windust M 1956 02:07:02
- Diane Goodwin SWOC F 1961 00:54:10
- Lorna Lindfield SO F 1946 01:02:24
- Anna Bartlett SO F 1965 01:03:55
- Christopher Hannaford SO M 1997 01:38:23
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41