Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

OK Nuts Trophy , 25/09/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/racereports/oknuts2016results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.5km, climb: 165m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:49:18 1239
2 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 00:54:17 1197
3 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:57:02 1176
4 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:59:46 1155
5 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 01:00:35 1149
6 Stefan Peykov IND M 1966 01:00:57
7 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 01:01:19 1143
8 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:03:02 1128
9 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:03:14 1126
10 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:03:56 1121
11 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 01:05:34 1108
12 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 01:06:03 1104
13 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 01:06:58 1097
14 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:06:58 1097
15 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:07:26 1093
16 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:08:08 1088
17 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 01:08:49 1083
18 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 01:08:52 1081
19 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 01:08:54 1081
20 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:09:17 1078
21 David Lane SN M 1952 01:10:57 1065
22 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:10:58 1064
23 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:12:38 1052
24 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 01:15:19 1030
25 Joe House SO M 1954 01:15:27 1029
26 Laurie Rose BADO M 1953 01:16:54 1018
27 Ian Roberts MV M 1966 01:22:19 977
28 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:22:26 976
29 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:23:42 966
30 Lisa James SOC F 1968 01:25:35 951
31 Chris McDonald MV M 1942 01:26:49 941
32 Jerry Purkis SAX M 1956 01:27:00 940
33 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:28:34 927
34 Vlad Boev BOF M 1954 01:31:07 908
35 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:31:25 905
36 Tim Field LOC M 1964 01:33:36 889
37 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:38:24 851
38 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 01:43:07 814
39 Jon Paton SN M 1960 01:44:32 803
40 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:45:53 793
41 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 01:47:24 780
42 Neil Mitchell SLOW M 1959 02:24:17 493
43 Richard Stanhope SLOW M 1957 02:26:23 477
- Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 00:48:16
- Dave Ryder SN M 1961 00:52:41
- Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 01:06:05
- Adam Hecquet SN M 1974 01:30:56
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47