Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

OK Nuts Trophy , 25/09/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/racereports/oknuts2016results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 4.5km, climb: 135m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:44:26 1108
2 Frank Edge SN M 1956 00:45:31 1101
3 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:47:37 1089
4 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 00:50:49 1067
5 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:52:06 1060
6 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:52:59 1054
7 John Chappell TVOC M 1948 00:54:06 1048
8 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:57:00 1029
9 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:57:10 1028
10 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 00:57:17 1028
11 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 00:57:40 1025
12 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:58:25 1021
13 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:00:22 1009
14 Stephen Peacock SN M 1951 01:01:48 1000
15 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:02:43 995
16 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:03:54 988
17 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:06:43 971
18 Alistair Lovegrove SN M 1972 01:06:52 970
19 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:07:28 966
20 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 01:10:00 950
21 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:12:29 934
22 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 01:13:56 926
23 Mark Howell SN M 1965 01:14:15 924
24 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:15:25 917
25 Julie Lobley DFOK F 1965 01:15:55 914
26 Chris Rose BADO F 1953 01:16:09 912
27 John Pittam SO M 1950 01:17:27 905
28 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 01:17:27 905
29 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:19:15 894
30 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:20:14 888
31 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:20:58 883
32 Martin Lock GO M 1948 01:24:35 861
33 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:25:29 855
34 Paul Greenough TVOC M 1948 01:28:10 838
35 Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 01:45:51 731
36 Mel Golding BKO F 1971 02:27:55 472
Showing results 1 - 36 of 36