Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

OK Nuts Trophy , 25/09/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/racereports/oknuts2016results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 6.6km, climb: 190m, 26 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:52:23 1261
2 Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:53:17 1256
3 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:56:02 1241
4 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:57:51 1230
5 Dmitry Adamskiy SLOW M 1984 01:01:06 1208
6 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:01:42 1205
7 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:08:10 1169
8 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:08:13 1168
9 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:09:41 1160
10 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:10:49 1154
11 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:13:34 1138
12 Jean-Baptiste Carpentier LOK M 1969 01:14:01 1136
13 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:14:51 1129
14 Kajsa Johansson Jönköpings OK W 1996 01:17:42
15 Hanna Tuomisto SLOW F 1982 01:19:40 1101
16 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:19:59 1099
17 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 01:20:48 1095
18 Georgi Gosspodinov IND M 1966 01:21:47
19 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:25:09 1068
20 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 01:25:12 1068
21 Mike Nott IND M 1966 01:25:38
22 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:26:29 1061
23 Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 01:26:35 1060
24 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:27:54 1053
25 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:29:12 1046
26 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:30:04 1041
27 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 01:30:04 1041
28 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:33:25 1021
29 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:33:52 1018
30 David Marsh SO M 1963 01:34:48 1013
31 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 01:35:42 1008
32 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:37:23 999
33 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 01:39:12 988
34 Leah Walland SLOW F 1982 01:42:17 971
35 Richard Golding BKO M 1968 01:49:03 931
36 Zsolt Podolyak SN M 1968 01:49:27 929
37 Tony Harden HH M 1963 01:59:29 871
38 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 02:01:57 858
39 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 02:13:01 794
40 Kim Rowe SLOW M 1961 02:32:39 682
- Chris Kemp BAOC M 1964 01:09:22
- Liam Marsh SO M 1998 01:10:02
- David Lobley DFOK M 1965 01:26:11
- Nigel Clemens SLOW M 1963 01:53:24
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44