Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 17/12/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://www.southernnavigators.com/results-archive/2017/2017-12-17-ash-ranges/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.8km, climb: 200m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,097.63 + (79.08 x (4,298.14 - T)) / 753.39
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:47:49
2 Jack Forrest DEVON M 2002 00:49:48
3 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:50:58 1228
4 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:50:59 1228
5 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:52:02 1221
6 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:52:36 1218
7 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:53:18 1213
8 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:53:25 1212
9 Michael James BAOC M 1958 00:54:01 1209
10 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:54:34 1205
11 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:54:45 1204
12 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:55:15 1201
13 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:55:43
14 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:55:46 1198
15 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:56:13
16 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:56:52 1191
17 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:57:36 1186
18 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 00:57:44 1185
19 Harry Stagg BOK M 2002 00:57:50
20 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 00:58:31 1180
21 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:59:02 1177
22 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:59:40 1173
23 Peter Nicholls GO M 1955 01:01:21 1162
24 David Jukes BKO M 1952 01:01:31 1161
25 Oliver Smith SN M 2002 01:02:24
26 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:02:35 1155
27 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:02:58 1152
28 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 01:03:03 1152
29 Chris Poole RAFO M 1961 01:03:14 1151
30 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 01:03:27 1149
31 James Nisbet SMOC M 1999 01:03:30 1149
32 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:03:48 1147
33 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 01:04:08 1145
34 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:04:39 1142
35 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:04:46 1141
36 John Briggs BKO M 1958 01:05:11 1138
37 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:05:13 1138
38 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:05:51 1134
39 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 01:06:20 1131
40 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 01:06:37 1129
41 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:06:57 1127
42 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 01:07:03 1127
43 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:07:09 1126
44 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 01:07:58 1121
45 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:08:58 1114
46 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:09:05 1114
47 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 01:09:38 1110
48 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 01:10:11 1107
49 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:10:11 1107
50 Lyle Fleming LVO M 1963 01:10:28 1105
51 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:10:28 1105
52 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 01:10:28 1105
53 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:10:46 1103
54 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:12:23 1093
55 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:12:25 1093
56 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 01:12:34 1092
57 Nicki Adams SLOW F 1978 01:12:37 1091
58 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 01:13:26 1086
59 Tim Denton GO M 1960 01:13:45 1084
60 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 01:13:46 1084
61 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 01:13:49 1084
62 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 01:15:43 1072
63 Simon Poole TVOC M 1987 01:15:55 1071
64 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 01:16:15 1069
65 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:16:22 1068
66 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 01:17:00 1064
67 Jon Paton SN M 1960 01:17:14 1062
68 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:17:27 1061
69 Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 01:17:33 1060
70 Graham Thomas SAX M 1962 01:17:35 1060
71 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 01:18:28 1055
72 Dimitar Gospodinov BKO M 1992 01:19:07 1051
73 Chris Evans SLOW M 1967 01:19:57 1045
74 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:20:42 1041
75 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 01:20:44 1040
76 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:20:44 1040
77 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:22:03 1032
78 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:22:57 1026
79 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 01:23:07 1025
80 Nicki Godbold BKO F 1990 01:23:50 1021
81 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:24:01 1020
82 Colin Swallow SN 01:25:07 1013
83 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:25:34 1010
84 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:25:37 1010
85 Bo Oqvist BKO M 1971 01:27:31 998
86 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:27:44 996
87 David Cave-Ayland DFOK M 1953 01:27:49 996
88 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:28:33 991
89 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:29:42 984
90 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:30:09 981
91 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 01:30:14 980
92 Steve Allen SLOW M 1956 01:30:21 980
93 Graham Sutton MV M 1947 01:34:26 954
94 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:34:28 954
95 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:34:43 952
96 Harry Ashenden SN M 1998 01:35:58 944
97 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:38:08 931
98 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:44:13 892
99 Pierre Silvestre de Sacy IND 01:44:58
100 Malcolm Scott SN M 1955 01:49:12 861
101 Théophane Roux SLOW M 2003 01:54:41
102 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 02:01:33 783
103 Julian Martin SN M 1947 02:04:02 768
- David Tookey HH M 1953 01:06:09
- Tim Hulley SO M 1961 01:13:41
- Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:21:06
- Ashley Tilling MV M 1956 01:27:40
Showing results 1 - 107 of 107