Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 17/12/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://www.southernnavigators.com/results-archive/2017/2017-12-17-ash-ranges/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 5.3km, climb: 145m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,031.45 + (90.60 x (3,724.20 - T)) / 931.74
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:42:35 1145
2 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:44:23 1135
3 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:44:59 1131
4 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 00:45:29 1128
5 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:46:01 1125
6 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:46:40 1121
7 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:47:05 1119
8 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:47:09 1118
9 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:47:20 1117
10 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:47:21 1117
11 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 00:48:07 1113
12 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:48:20 1112
13 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 00:48:36 1110
14 Anna Barber LEI F 2000 00:49:01 1108
15 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:49:37 1104
16 Alison Howe SAX F 1972 00:49:58 1102
17 Martin Lock GO M 1948 00:51:14 1095
18 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 00:51:27 1093
19 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:51:31 1093
20 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:52:08 1089
21 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 00:52:09 1089
22 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 00:53:03 1084
23 Trevor Griffiths BOK M 1948 00:53:20 1082
24 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:53:25 1082
25 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:53:31 1081
26 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:54:05 1078
27 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:54:56 1073
28 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:54:58 1073
29 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 00:55:16 1071
30 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 00:55:28 1070
31 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:56:01 1067
32 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 00:56:44 1063
33 Sue Buxton TVOC F 1964 00:56:56 1061
34 Kieran Devine SOC M 1952 00:57:08 1060
35 Alistair Lovegrove SN M 1972 00:57:47 1056
36 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:58:51 1050
37 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 00:59:04 1049
38 Jessica Stanfield SOC F 1964 00:59:15 1048
39 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 00:59:16 1048
40 Joanna Ludford BADO F 1987 00:59:50 1045
41 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:00:12 1042
42 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 01:00:14 1042
43 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:00:16 1042
44 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:00:39 1040
45 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 01:00:45 1039
46 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:01:31 1035
47 Stephen Fletcher BKO M 1951 01:01:33 1034
48 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:02:41 1028
49 Peter Carlill NOR M 1958 01:02:50 1027
50 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:03:31 1023
51 Tom Fletcher IND 01:03:58
52 Maria Pereverzina HH F 1996 01:04:09 1019
53 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 01:04:13 1019
54 2109806 11:20:02 01:04:37
55 Brian Burt BKO M 1963 01:04:45 1016
56 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:04:46 1016
57 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:05:23 1012
58 Stephen Peacock SN M 1951 01:06:47 1004
59 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:08:00 997
60 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 01:08:08 996
61 Kate Turner SO F 1973 01:08:32 994
62 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:08:38 993
63 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:08:58 991
64 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:11:33 976
65 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:12:17 972
66 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 01:12:17 972
67 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:12:19 972
68 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:12:25 971
69 Laurie Rose BADO M 1953 01:14:16 960
70 Pete Inness BKO M 1967 01:14:45 957
71 Neil Fraser NWO M 1961 01:17:24 942
72 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:19:37 929
73 David Lane SN M 1952 01:21:30 918
74 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 01:24:57 898
75 Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 01:25:44 893
76 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:26:40 888
77 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 01:32:39 853
78 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:32:40 853
79 Jennifer Gebka HAVOC F 1963 01:34:17 844
80 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:34:17 844
81 Chris Rose BADO F 1953 01:36:37 830
82 Steve Goodrum IND 01:59:12
83 Mel Golding BKO F 1971 02:28:17 528
- Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 00:54:23
- Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:55:10
- Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 01:04:16
- John Chappell TVOC M 1948 01:09:49
Showing results 1 - 87 of 87