Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DFOK Park Race Series, 05/07/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dfok.co.uk/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=562

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Long (length: 6.6km, 26 controls)
Other courses: Short


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Laurence Ball NOR M 1986 00:34:05
2 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 00:35:55
3 James Lyne SN M 1988 00:36:14
4 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 00:37:50
5 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:40:35
6 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:41:01
7 Ben Smith GUOC M 1995 00:41:09
8 Todd Fallesen SLOW M 1982 00:41:18
9 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:42:58
10 Dmitry Adamskiy SLOW M 1984 00:43:19
11 Angus Lund SLOW M 1972 00:43:53
12 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 00:44:04
13 Helen Gardner TVOC F 1986 00:44:16
14 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:46:16
15 Miro Torma SLOW M 1993 00:46:45
16 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:47:44
17 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 00:48:34
18 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:48:52
19 Ken Bridger IND M 1995 00:49:04
20 Hugh Hurley SLOW M 1995 00:49:54
21 Claire Heliot SLOW W 1995 00:50:34
22 Chris ROBINSON SYO M 1980 00:51:14
23 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:52:08
24 Eleanor Johnstone ICXCAC W 1995 00:52:10
25 Francis Carr IND M 1995 00:52:30
26 Gavin Hurley SO M 1977 00:52:50
27 George Iliev IND M 1981 00:53:27
28 Juerg Baggenstoss IND M 1981 00:53:49
29 Guna Dubrovska PB W 1976 00:54:36
30 Christophe Borysiewicz SLOW M 1981 00:54:52
31 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:55:50
32 Tim Gage HH M 1978 00:55:56
33 Ben Unsworth SLOW M 1981 00:55:58
34 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 00:56:16
35 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:56:23
36 Andrew Pitcher DFOK M 1964 00:57:02
37 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 00:57:33
38 Natalie Holroyd DRONGO W 1995 00:58:41
39 Iris Lueke SLOW F 1976 00:59:52
40 Patrick Taylor IND M 1995 00:59:54
41 Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 01:00:22
42 Rob Laidlow IND M 1995 01:00:24
43 Richard Jones SLOW M 1970 01:00:52
44 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:01:09
45 Abigail Bateman SN F 1998 01:01:30
46 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 01:02:09
47 Ester Bonmati SLOW F 1985 01:03:06
48 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:03:27
49 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 01:05:22
50 Anastasia Ckernyatina IND W 1995 01:05:37
51 James Hampshire and Katy Langham FULHAM W 1995 01:06:03
52 Kyryl Petruk IND M 1995 01:06:26
53 Tom Saliba IND M 1995 01:06:29
54 Eugene Van Der Westhuizen IND M 1981 01:06:49
55 Julie Murphy LVO F 1963 01:06:51
56 Rob Sibley SAX M 1953 01:07:05
57 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 01:07:33
58 Sindre Valsgård SLOW M 1976 01:08:18
59 David Cave-Ayland DFOK M 1953 01:08:39
60 Hans Rutlin LOK M 1967 01:08:44
61 Alex Owen LOK M 1975 01:09:04
62 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:09:09
63 Charlie Hibbert IND M 1995 01:09:13
64 Teresa Bertran SLOW W 1995 01:09:35
65 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:09:49
66 Efea Rutlin LOK F 1998 01:10:02
67 Tatia Engelmore SLOW W 1995 01:10:14
68 Benjamin Binden SLOW M 1976 01:10:20
69 Laura Hurley SLOW W 1995 01:10:26
70 Graham Sutton MV M 1947 01:10:54
71 David Float HAVOC M 1969 01:11:52
72 Chris Brammer SLOW M 1976 01:11:53
73 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:14:49
74 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:14:52
75 Gavin Avey-Hebditch WSX M 1959 01:18:16
76 Mark Rothwell IND M 1971 01:18:52
77 Stephen Ford IND M 1981 01:21:24
78 Ian Catchpole DFOK M 1979 01:21:37
79 Eoin O'Callaghan SLOW M 1977 01:21:46
80 Rhiannon Fadeyibi NGOC F 1962 01:31:54
81 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:32:48
82 Craig Banyard IND M 1995 01:35:29
83 Rogier Toren IND M 1981 01:41:39
84 Vicky Ruleva IND W 1995 01:42:28
85 Laura Kane IND W 1995 01:43:42
- Simba Mutongwiza IND M 1995 00:18:52
- Yasha Chechik EBOR M 1995 00:50:16
- Linda Huang IND W 1995 01:20:13
- Mahima Agarwal IND W 1995 01:20:18
- Malcolm Lyon SLOW M 1956 01:24:54
- Kam Sohal IND M 1995 01:24:55
Showing results 1 - 91 of 91