Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Night Championships, 18/02/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.moravianorienteering.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 2 (length: 5.7km, climb: 180m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,226.01 + (57.61 x (4,384.42 - T)) / 910.89
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jessica Halliday BASOC F 1987 00:49:33 1315
2 Alec Keith INVOC M 1963 00:53:11 1301
3 Klára Novotná EUOC F 1997 00:53:17 1301
4 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:54:33 1296
5 Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 00:57:07 1287
6 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 00:57:18 1286
7 Laura King EUOC F 1999 00:59:11 1279
8 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:00:57 1272
9 Fraser Purves FVO M 1970 01:01:28 1270
10 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 01:01:29 1270
11 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 01:03:24 1263
12 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 01:04:20 1259
13 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 01:05:43 1254
14 James Laird INVOC M 1968 01:10:20 1236
15 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:11:17 1233
16 Gemma Karatay BASOC F 1982 01:12:23 1229
17 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 01:12:56 1227
18 Alison Campbell BASOC F 1991 01:13:49 1223
19 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 01:13:53 1223
20 Drew Tivendale MAROC M 1973 01:17:24 1210
21 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 01:18:35 1205
22 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:20:16 1199
23 Caspian Richards INT M 1971 01:22:32 1190
24 Stephen Bunn INVOC M 1971 01:24:12 1184
25 Mehmet Karatay BASOC M 1983 01:25:09 1180
26 Lucy Haines EUOC F 1999 01:25:43 1178
27 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 01:30:28 1160
28 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 01:31:49 1155
29 Briony Kincaid ECKO F 1996 01:33:14 1150
30 Stuart Thompson MOR M 1976 01:33:23 1149
31 Gareth Yardley GRAMP M 1966 01:39:29 1126
32 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:51:06 1082
- Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:43:20
- Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 00:58:47
- Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:25:06
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35