Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Sprint Championships and SOUL and UKUL, 19/02/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.moravianorienteering.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Race 2 C2 (length: 3.1km, climb: 15m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,210.10 + (63.59 x (1,042.67 - T)) / 184.32
Other courses: Race 1 C1 | Race 1 C2 | Race 1 C3 | Race 1 C4 | Race 1 C5 | Race 1 C6 | Race 2 C1 | Race 2 C3 | Race 2 C4 | Race 2 C5 | Race 2 C6


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:14:16 1274
2 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 00:14:27 1271
3 Jessica Halliday BASOC F 1987 00:14:28 1270
4 Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 00:14:29 1270
5 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:14:35 1268
6 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 00:14:49 1263
7 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 00:15:24 1251
8 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:15:26 1250
9 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:15:26 1250
10 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:15:32 1248
11 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:15:34 1248
12 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:15:39 1246
13 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:15:48 1243
14 Laura King EUOC F 1999 00:15:51 1242
15 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 00:15:52 1241
16 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:15:59 1239
17 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:15:59 1239
18 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:16:07 1236
19 Paulina Cygler INVOC F 1991 00:16:15 1233
20 William Nicolson INVOC M 1974 00:16:17 1233
21 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:16:30 1228
22 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:16:35 1227
23 Alison Campbell BASOC F 1991 00:16:45 1223
24 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:16:47 1222
25 Abigail Mason MAROC F 1999 00:16:47 1222
26 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 00:17:01 1218
27 Lucy Haines EUOC F 1999 00:17:06 1216
28 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:17:14 1213
29 Drew Tivendale MAROC M 1973 00:17:17 1212
30 Stuart Thompson MOR M 1976 00:17:51 1200
31 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 00:17:54 1199
32 Caspian Richards INT M 1971 00:18:00 1197
33 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 00:18:17 1191
34 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:18:37 1184
35 Briony Kincaid ECKO F 1996 00:18:46 1181
36 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:18:46 1181
37 Tara Schwarze-Chintapatla EUOC F 2000 00:18:49 1180
38 Edward Niland BASOC M 1974 00:19:02 1176
39 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 00:19:03 1175
40 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 00:19:22 1169
41 Gemma Karatay BASOC F 1982 00:19:22 1169
42 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 00:19:44 1161
43 Michaela Kolistanikova AUOC F 1990 00:20:56 1137
44 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:21:33 1124
45 Katherine Taylor MOR F 1978 00:21:50 1118
46 Warwick Taylor MOR M 1974 00:21:51 1118
47 Megan Ricketts MAROC F 1999 00:22:56 1095
48 Lovisa Nimvik Stern AUOC F 1996 00:24:12 1069
49 Isabella Maria Engberg AUOC F 1994 00:26:13 1027
50 Kaisa Oikkonen MOR F 1981 00:28:51 973
51 Kevin Reid MOR M 1976 00:29:39 956
52 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 00:33:25 878
53 Suzanne Lynch-McKay MOR F 1976 00:37:20 797
54 John Pullen MOR M 1972 00:37:39 790
55 Pam Reid MOR F 1980 00:51:36 502
56 Klára Novotná EUOC F 1997 00:53:39 459
57 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 00:53:39 459
- Niamh Hunter EUOC F 2000 00:17:30
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58