Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Sprint Championships and SOUL and UKUL, 19/02/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.moravianorienteering.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Race 1 C2 (length: 2.8km, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,207.53 + (70.28 x (1,140.70 - T)) / 182.16
Other courses: Race 1 C1 | Race 1 C3 | Race 1 C4 | Race 1 C5 | Race 1 C6 | Race 2 C1 | Race 2 C2 | Race 2 C3 | Race 2 C4 | Race 2 C5 | Race 2 C6


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jessica Halliday BASOC F 1987 00:14:41 1308
2 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:15:03 1299
3 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:15:11 1296
4 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 00:15:16 1294
5 Drew Tivendale MAROC M 1973 00:15:37 1286
6 Fiona Bunn EUOC F 1999 00:15:45 1283
7 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:15:55 1279
8 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:16:15 1271
9 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 00:16:32 1265
10 Tara Schwarze-Chintapatla EUOC F 2000 00:16:35 1264
11 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 00:16:42 1261
12 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:16:45 1260
13 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:16:48 1259
14 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:16:53 1257
15 Abigail Mason MAROC F 1999 00:17:03 1253
16 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 00:17:03 1253
17 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:17:35 1241
18 James Laird INVOC M 1968 00:17:57 1232
19 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:17:58 1232
20 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 00:18:03 1230
21 Alison Campbell BASOC F 1991 00:18:19 1224
22 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:18:20 1223
23 Klára Novotná EUOC F 1997 00:18:21 1223
24 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:18:29 1220
25 Gemma Karatay BASOC F 1982 00:18:30 1219
26 Caspian Richards INT M 1971 00:18:38 1216
27 Lucy Haines EUOC F 1999 00:18:51 1211
28 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:19:02 1207
29 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 00:19:05 1206
30 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:19:11 1204
31 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:19:12 1203
32 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:19:50 1189
33 Niamh Hunter EUOC F 2000 00:19:54 1187
34 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 00:20:25 1175
35 Briony Kincaid ECKO F 1996 00:21:19 1154
36 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 00:21:26 1151
37 Warwick Taylor MOR M 1974 00:21:27 1151
38 Edward Niland BASOC M 1974 00:21:38 1147
39 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 00:21:47 1143
40 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 00:21:54 1141
41 Lovisa Nimvik Stern AUOC F 1996 00:22:18 1131
42 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 00:22:38 1124
43 Stuart Thompson MOR M 1976 00:22:50 1119
44 Megan Ricketts MAROC F 1999 00:24:25 1082
45 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:24:41 1076
46 William Nicolson INVOC M 1974 00:25:38 1054
47 Michaela Kolistanikova AUOC F 1990 00:25:54 1048
48 Katherine Taylor MOR F 1978 00:27:03 1021
49 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:28:39 984
50 Kevin Reid MOR M 1976 00:29:25 967
51 Paulina Cygler INVOC F 1991 00:30:31 941
52 John Pullen MOR M 1972 00:31:07 927
53 Isabella Maria Engberg AUOC F 1994 00:31:18 923
54 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 00:35:01 837
55 Kaisa Oikkonen MOR F 1981 00:39:41 729
56 Suzanne Lynch-McKay MOR F 1976 00:40:40 706
- Pam Reid MOR F 1980 01:18:31
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57