Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Mike Nelson BOK Trot, 06/05/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

6 Green (length: 5.1km, climb: 120m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
966.18 + (88.54 x (4,955.47 - T)) / 1,010.63
Other courses: 1 Black | 10 Long Orange | 11 Orange | 12 Yellow | 13 White | 2 Brown | 3 Short Brown | 4 Blue | 5 Short Blue | 7 Short Green | 8 Very Short Green | 9 Light Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 00:57:34 1098
2 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:57:37 1097
3 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:57:53 1096
4 Jackie Scarf EPOC F 1962 00:58:59 1090
5 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:59:51 1086
6 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:00:50 1081
7 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 01:01:19 1078
8 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:05:01 1059
9 John Pearson HOC M 1948 01:06:06 1053
10 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:06:08 1053
11 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 01:06:35 1050
12 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 01:06:58 1048
13 Elizabeth Horsler WIM F 2003 01:06:58
14 Steven Harris NGOC M 1977 01:08:38 1040
15 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 01:08:43 1039
16 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 01:09:07 1037
17 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 01:11:16
18 John Mills SWOC M 1950 01:11:18 1026
19 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:11:24 1025
20 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:12:21 1020
21 Tony Hext QO M 1948 01:13:47 1012
22 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 01:14:11 1010
23 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 01:15:03 1006
24 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 01:15:16 1005
25 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 01:15:18 1005
26 Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 01:18:14 989
27 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:19:20 983
28 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:20:25 978
29 Adele Appleby QO F 1963 01:21:33 972
30 Sarah Jenkins SBOC F 1963 01:22:18 968
31 Kim Liggett NGOC F 1962 01:22:43 966
32 John Middler OD M 1952 01:23:21 962
33 Rob Morgan M 1973 01:23:45
34 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 01:25:26 951
35 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:25:56 949
36 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:27:41 939
37 Duncan Perry BOK M 1969 01:27:59 938
38 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:28:58 933
39 Alex Evans NGOC M 1961 01:31:19 920
40 Neil Fraser NWO M 1961 01:32:03 916
41 Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 01:33:01 911
42 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:33:31 909
43 Bernhard Hagen M 1973 01:34:08
44 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 01:34:40 903
45 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:35:50 897
46 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 01:38:16 884
47 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 01:38:31 882
48 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:40:25 872
49 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 01:42:29 862
50 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 01:43:03 859
51 Clare Taunton NOC F 1979 01:43:04 859
52 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:43:53 854
53 Richard Higgs NGOC M 1961 01:44:03 853
54 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:44:11 853
55 John Trayler QO M 1944 01:47:10 837
56 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 01:47:37 835
57 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:47:50 833
58 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:49:49 823
59 Gill Godbold BKO F 1954 01:53:16 805
60 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:56:00 791
61 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 01:56:25 788
62 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 02:10:58 712
- John Rix BOK M 1948 01:10:38
- Jill Green DEVON F 1944 01:11:30
- Jenny Selley BOK F 1955 01:11:51
- Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:19:15
- Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 01:22:07
- Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:26:54
- Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:27:31
- Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:30:27
Showing results 1 - 70 of 70