Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Mike Nelson BOK Trot, 06/05/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 Short Brown (length: 8.5km, climb: 240m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,164.63 + (83.66 x (5,865.30 - T)) / 1,304.30
Other courses: 1 Black | 10 Long Orange | 11 Orange | 12 Yellow | 13 White | 2 Brown | 4 Blue | 5 Short Blue | 6 Green | 7 Short Green | 8 Very Short Green | 9 Light Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:07:15 1282
2 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 01:08:21 1278
3 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 01:09:23
4 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 01:09:39 1273
5 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:10:02 1271
6 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 01:10:38 1269
7 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:13:19 1259
8 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:17:24 1243
9 Richard Cottle BOK M 1965 01:20:23 1231
10 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:22:12 1224
11 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:22:27 1224
12 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:23:13 1221
13 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:24:24 1216
14 Steven Horsler WIM M 1966 01:25:22 1212
15 Dominic Walker DEVON M 2000 01:25:31 1212
16 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:26:05 1210
17 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:26:49 1207
18 Michelle Spillar WIM F 1979 01:27:11 1205
19 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:28:19 1201
20 Trond Lamark M 1968 01:29:30
21 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:30:31 1192
22 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:30:34 1192
23 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:31:11 1190
24 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 01:34:16 1178
25 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:34:41 1176
26 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:34:59 1175
27 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 01:37:34 1165
28 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:37:51 1164
29 John Ward NOR M 1968 01:40:08 1155
30 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:40:33 1154
31 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:41:18 1151
32 Peter Watson NGOC M 2001 01:45:09 1136
33 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 01:46:01 1133
34 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:46:21 1132
35 Samuel Naylor POTOC M 1992 01:46:42 1130
36 Karl Kingsman HOC M 1964 01:49:47 1118
37 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 01:53:08 1105
38 David Pilling BOK M 1966 01:54:33 1100
39 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 01:58:12 1086
40 Jeremy Parr SWOC M 1968 02:00:37 1077
41 Albert Neil NGOC M 1971 02:10:39 1038
42 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 02:15:28 1019
43 Sophie Gordon GO F 1995 02:16:26 1016
44 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 02:20:36 1000
45 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 02:27:19 974
46 Simon Walker DEVON M 1964 02:40:59 921
- Adam Bushnell POTOC M 1989 01:36:30
- Paul Bryce NGOC M 1970 01:50:26
- Ellis Maguire BOF F 1993 02:47:51
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49