Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Mike Nelson BOK Trot, 06/05/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

5 Short Blue (length: 6km, climb: 180m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,033.77 + (75.77 x (5,158.76 - T)) / 969.71
Other courses: 1 Black | 10 Long Orange | 11 Orange | 12 Yellow | 13 White | 2 Brown | 3 Short Brown | 4 Blue | 6 Green | 7 Short Green | 8 Very Short Green | 9 Light Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:03:46 1138
2 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 01:04:01 1137
3 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 01:05:04 1132
4 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:06:19 1126
5 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:07:08 1122
6 Sarah Horsler WIM F 2001 01:07:26 1121
7 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:09:28 1111
8 John Van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:09:55 1109
9 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:10:57 1104
10 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 01:12:28 1097
11 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:14:10 1089
12 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 01:15:19 1084
13 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:16:53 1076
14 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 01:17:59 1071
15 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:18:04 1071
16 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:18:21 1070
17 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:18:43 1068
18 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 01:19:27 1064
19 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:20:00 1062
20 Gill Lock SBOC F 1963 01:20:00 1062
21 Fiona Sellar DVO F 1957 01:21:15 1056
22 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 01:21:32 1055
23 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:22:07 1052
24 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 01:23:33 1045
25 Siobhan Lock SBOC F 1999 01:23:39 1045
26 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:25:01 1038
27 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:26:04 1033
28 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:26:40 1031
29 Dave Smith WCH M 1953 01:26:47 1030
30 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:27:21 1027
31 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:29:35 1017
32 J Hurford BOK M 1953 01:30:51 1011
33 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 01:31:35 1007
34 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 01:31:45 1007
35 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:34:40 993
36 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 01:34:55 992
37 Tony Lloyd BOK M 1954 01:36:11 986
38 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:38:44 974
39 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:39:45 969
40 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 01:46:01 940
41 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:46:57 935
42 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:48:05 930
43 Elizabeth Treherne BOK F 1968 01:49:53 922
44 Cat Edwardes DEVON F 1970 01:55:51 894
45 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:56:54 889
46 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 02:10:07 827
47 Hilary Nicholls NGOC F 1967 02:23:54 762
- Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:21:17
- Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:38:57
- Sofie Andersen BOK F 1999 01:41:12
- Robin Baker POTOC M 1949 01:59:09
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51