Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Level C Urban Event, 02/01/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/application/documents/events/2017%20events/Didcot/event_page.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 3 (length: 4.8km, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,085.75 + (108.15 x (2,379.98 - T)) / 448.37
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:28:26 1248
2 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:28:41 1245
3 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:28:58 1241
4 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:29:09 1238
5 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:29:30 1233
6 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:30:18 1221
7 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:30:57 1212
8 James Nisbet SMOC M 1999 00:30:59 1211
9 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:32:18 1192
10 John Briggs BKO M 1958 00:33:05 1181
11 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:33:07 1181
12 John Orton NWO M 1954 00:33:45 1171
13 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 00:34:09 1166
14 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:34:24 1162
15 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:35:00 1153
16 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:35:57 1140
17 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 00:36:06 1137
18 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:36:11 1136
19 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:36:48 1127
20 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 00:37:03 1124
21 Tim Hughes TVOC M 1952 00:37:23 1119
22 David Fisher MV M 1953 00:37:35 1116
23 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:37:49 1113
24 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:37:50 1112
25 Karen Baker BAOC F 1970 00:38:08 1108
26 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 00:38:14 1106
27 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:38:16 1106
28 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:38:24 1104
29 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:38:29 1103
30 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:38:39 1100
31 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 00:39:09 1093
32 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:39:11 1093
33 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:39:59 1081
34 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:40:01 1081
35 Iain Brant BAOC M 1959 00:40:04
36 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:40:14 1078
37 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:40:16 1077
38 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:40:22 1076
39 Keith Banham TVOC M 1958 00:40:25 1075
40 Sue Buxton TVOC F 1964 00:40:31 1073
41 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 00:40:46 1070
42 Jim Wilson TVOC M 1956 00:40:49 1069
43 Karen Mills-hicks GO F 1975 00:40:57 1067
44 Joe House SO M 1954 00:41:36 1058
45 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 00:42:05 1051
46 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 00:42:40 1042
47 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 00:42:42 1042
48 Bill Child TVOC M 1961 00:43:45 1027
49 Brian Pilling SN M 1948 00:45:55 995
50 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:46:41 984
51 Neil Watson IND M 1956 00:47:39
52 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:49:00 951
53 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 00:49:06 949
54 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:49:11 948
55 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 00:49:28 944
56 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 00:49:37 942
57 Andrew Stimson NN M 1981 00:51:04 921
58 Anna Kankainen TVOC F 1977 00:51:14 918
59 Rachel Banham TVOC F 1992 00:51:14 918
60 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 00:51:54 909
61 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:53:42 883
62 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 00:55:35 855
63 Brian Sewell BKO M 1957 00:56:30 842
64 Peter Hore TVOC M 1954 00:56:33 841
65 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 00:57:57 821
66 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 01:00:53 779
67 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:10:15 643
68 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:11:16 628
69 Bouchard Family IND 02:44:45
- Karen French WIM F 1967 00:36:09
Showing results 1 - 70 of 70