Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Regional Event & SCOL7, 26/02/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/application/documents/events/2017%20events/Nettlebed/event_page.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.3km, climb: 40m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
856.34 + (108.66 x (2,738.76 - T)) / 520.97
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ian Roberts MV M 1966 00:27:50 1079
2 Steve Fisher TVOC M 1974 00:29:59 1052
3 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:32:54 1016
4 Antje Inness BKO F 1968 00:34:09 1000
5 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:35:34 982
6 Christine Artus BKO F 1953 00:35:56 978
7 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 00:36:11 975
8 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:37:03 964
9 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:37:28 959
10 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 00:39:01 939
11 John Farren TVOC M 1936 00:39:03 939
12 Tim Seddon IND M 00:41:09
13 Phil Arnold TVOC M 1974 00:41:55 903
14 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 00:42:08 900
15 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 00:42:22 897
16 Imogen Woodcock BKO F 2005 00:42:37
17 Ken Williams BAOC M 1937 00:43:32 883
18 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:44:58 865
19 Katy Stubbs BKO F 1956 00:46:10 850
20 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 00:46:25 847
21 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 00:47:15 836
22 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 00:47:50 829
23 Catherine Springett BKO F 1957 00:48:40 819
24 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 00:49:05 813
25 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 00:51:50 779
26 David Nixon SOC M 1944 00:52:16 773
27 Adrian Dawson SARUM M 1958 00:53:27 759
28 Pauline Sinclair TVOC F 1974 00:54:02 751
29 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 00:54:14 749
30 John Warren WIM M 1937 00:54:47 742
31 Liz Stradling BKO F 1956 00:55:13 737
32 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 00:55:35 732
33 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 00:56:13 724
34 Diana Smith SOC F 1952 00:57:23 709
35 Gill Bennett BKO F 1943 00:59:37 682
36 William Hollway IND M 01:01:26
37 David Lee NGOC M 1936 01:01:27 659
38 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 01:02:25 646
39 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 01:02:37 644
40 Susan Marsden HH F 1944 01:12:10 524
41 Brian Watkins TVOC M 1932 01:15:04 488
42 John Spence TVOC M 1932 01:22:33 395
43 Richard Spearman BKO M 1960 01:29:39 306
44 Darrell Cruickshank BKO M 1925 01:48:27 70
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44