Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Regional Event & SCOL7, 26/02/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/application/documents/events/2017%20events/Nettlebed/event_page.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.3km, climb: 120m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,072.27 + (112.97 x (4,201.26 - T)) / 841.42
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:43:45 1284
2 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:47:15 1256
3 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:51:11 1224
4 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:51:47 1219
5 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:52:48 1211
6 John Briggs BKO M 1958 00:54:06 1201
7 Howard Waller TVOC M 1964 00:54:56 1194
8 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 00:55:10 1192
9 Jean-Baptiste Carpentier LOK M 1969 00:55:24 1190
10 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:55:26 1190
11 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:56:31 1181
12 Iain Bell SN M 1965 00:56:44 1179
13 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:57:45 1171
14 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 00:57:48 1171
15 Jon Coles MV M 1968 00:57:51 1170
16 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:58:28 1165
17 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:58:45 1163
18 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:58:46 1163
19 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:59:01 1161
20 Christophe De Belder TVOC M 00:59:37
21 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:59:53 1154
22 David Jukes BKO M 1952 01:00:19 1150
23 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:00:53 1146
24 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:01:21 1142
25 Jonathan Hughes TVOC M 1986 01:01:25 1142
26 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:01:47 1139
27 Matthew Harden HH M 2000 01:02:12 1135
28 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 01:02:55 1130
29 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 01:02:59 1129
30 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:03:01 1129
31 Sarah Righetti TVOC F 1991 01:03:03 1128
32 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 01:04:19 1118
33 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:05:12 1111
34 Stephen Fletcher BKO M 1951 01:05:15 1111
35 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:05:41 1107
36 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:06:01 1105
37 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:06:02 1104
38 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:06:14 1103
39 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:07:00 1097
40 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:07:41 1091
41 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:08:00 1089
42 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 01:08:37 1084
43 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 01:08:47 1082
44 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:09:23 1077
45 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:09:35 1076
46 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:09:40 1075
47 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:10:37 1067
48 John van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:11:21 1062
49 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 01:12:03 1056
50 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 01:12:30 1052
51 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 01:12:59 1048
52 Steve Allen SLOW M 1956 01:13:46 1042
53 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 01:13:49 1042
54 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 01:13:52 1041
55 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:13:54 1041
56 Tim Clark IND M 01:13:56
57 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:14:01 1040
58 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:14:16 1038
59 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:14:51 1033
60 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:15:22 1029
61 Mark Howell SN M 1965 01:15:25 1029
62 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:15:43 1026
63 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 01:15:55 1025
64 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:15:59 1024
65 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:16:31 1020
66 Mike Salter IND M 01:16:43
67 Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:16:52 1017
68 Phil Marsland SLOW M 1967 01:17:14 1014
69 Imants Lindermanis IND M 01:18:09
70 Nicki Godbold BKO F 1990 01:20:05 991
71 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:20:10 991
72 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 01:20:16 990
73 Tony Harden HH M 1963 01:20:39 987
74 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:21:49 977
75 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 01:22:06 975
76 Rinat Akhmetov IND M 01:22:21 973
77 Graham Sutton MV M 1947 01:22:28 972
78 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 01:22:52 969
79 Chris Evans IND M 01:23:20
80 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:23:27 964
81 Simon Poole TVOC M 1987 01:24:13 958
82 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:27:04 935
83 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:28:54 920
84 Chris Rose WRE F 1953 01:31:38 898
85 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:31:43 897
86 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:34:21 876
87 Victoria Harvey NGOC F 1966 01:35:01 871
88 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:36:51 856
89 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:47:12 773
90 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:48:28 763
91 Kirill Tretiakov IND M 01:52:37
92 Julia Yeomans TVOC F 1954 01:57:04 693
93 Melanie Golding BKO F 1971 02:06:42 616
94 Sarah Parish IND F 02:40:11
- Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:53:01
Showing results 1 - 95 of 95