Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Southern Night Championships, 02/12/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/application/documents/events/2017%20events/Chilterns/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (inc Army) (length: 3.3km, climb: 40m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
990.99 + (180.44 x (3,730.52 - T)) / 1,303.02
Other courses: Short Brown | Blue (Inc Army) | Green (inc Army) | Long Orange (inc Army)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Scott Parnell BOF M 1982 00:28:28 1271
2 Alexander Mathers CLOK M 1974 00:34:33 1221
3 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:36:41 1203
4 Chris Huthwaite BAOC M 1968 00:38:01 1192
5 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:39:31 1179
6 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 00:41:44 1161
7 Maj Evans RSG S2 00:41:48
8 Wo2 D Nolan REME S 00:43:19
9 LCpl Gurung REME S 00:45:09
10 Wo2 Craig RLC S1 00:47:02
11 Bernard Fowler BAOC M 1970 00:47:58 1109
12 J W PARFITT BOK M 1943 00:48:12 1107
13 Steve Collinson BAOC M 1967 00:49:42 1095
14 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 00:49:53 1093
15 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:49:55 1093
16 kevin brooker NGOC M 1969 00:50:09 1091
17 Ssgt Powell RSG S1 00:51:40
18 Gnr Williams RA S1 00:51:54
19 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:52:03 1075
20 Darren Welch BOF M 1968 00:52:21 1073
21 Maj Goodier AAC S1 00:52:47
22 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:54:19 1056
23 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 00:54:38 1054
24 Capt G Coulson AGC S 00:55:29
25 Greg Ehlen BAOC M 1964 00:55:47 1044
26 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:57:27 1030
27 Andrew Lewis BAOC M 1966 00:57:52 1027
28 Lt Col Shaw AAC S1 00:58:36
29 Kaji Limbu EBOR M 1985 00:58:56 1018
30 Cpl Gibbs AAC S2 01:00:29
31 Lt Churcher REME S 01:00:38
32 Capt Dullaghan RE S1 01:00:46
33 Wo1 Harris RAPTC 01:01:15
34 Lt Col Kay AMS S 01:01:36
35 Alan Hoff BAOC M 1966 01:01:52 994
36 Wo2 Furlong RLC S1 01:02:24
37 Cpl Bowie RLC S2 01:03:41
38 Capt Game AMS S 01:03:43
39 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:05:58 959
40 Wo2 Ward RE S1 01:06:06
41 Capt Mitton RE S1 01:07:27
42 Christine King BOK F 1949 01:07:29 947
43 Wo1 Webb RLC S2 01:08:53
44 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 01:10:07 925
45 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 01:11:58 910
46 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:13:01 901
47 SSgt Beverley RAPTC 01:14:39
48 Scott Vardy TVOC M 1972 01:14:43 887
49 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 01:17:17 865
50 SSgt Anderson RE S1 01:17:59
51 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 01:18:40 854
52 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:19:03 851
53 LCpl Ings AAC S2 01:19:22
54 LCpl Z Perryman AGC S2 01:19:48
55 Grant Clarke NGOC M 1980 01:20:38 838
56 Cpl S Rai AGC S 01:21:16
57 Pte Gurung RLC S2 01:21:21
58 Colin Powell AIRE M 1938 01:23:52 811
59 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:24:44 804
60 Maj Fleming AAC S2 01:24:50
61 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 01:26:59 785
62 Sgt Costello RSG S2 01:33:49
63 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:45:16 633
64 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 02:03:32 481
- Cpl Rana mp AGC S2 01:07:14
- Wo2 K Styles mp AGC S2 01:10:20
Showing results 1 - 66 of 66