Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event, 03/12/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/application/documents/events/2017%20events/Chilterns2/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7km, climb: 115m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,083.99 + (128.54 x (4,287.05 - T)) / 1,168.88
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Long Orange (inc Army) | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown (inc Army Brown) | Army Blue

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:44:40 1261
2 Daniel Gardner TVOC M 1993 00:46:50 1246
3 Adam Bennett HH M 1989 00:50:02 1225
4 Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:50:29
5 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:50:52 1220
6 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:51:39 1215
7 Becky Raftery HH F 1984 00:53:08 1205
8 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:53:23 1203
9 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:54:22 1197
10 Thomas Raftery HH M 1980 00:55:17 1191
11 Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 00:55:24 1190
12 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 00:55:27 1190
13 Evan Bowers HH M 2000 00:55:38 1188
14 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 00:57:04 1179
15 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:57:35 1175
16 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:57:53 1174
17 Paul Martin SN M 1967 00:58:12 1171
18 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:58:24 1170
19 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 00:58:29 1170
20 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:58:57 1166
21 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 00:59:08 1165
22 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:59:15 1164
23 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 00:59:22 1164
24 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:59:30 1163
25 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 01:00:03 1159
26 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 01:00:48 1154
27 David Jukes BKO M 1952 01:01:26 1150
28 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 01:01:37 1149
29 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 01:01:45 1148
30 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:01:56 1147
31 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:02:38 1142
32 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 01:03:00 1140
33 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:03:18 1138
34 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:04:03 1133
35 Maj Goodier AAC S1 M 01:04:46
36 Tim Gage HH M 1978 01:04:47 1128
37 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 01:05:13 1125
38 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:06:41 1115
39 Sarah Gales TVOC F 1991 01:06:47 1115
40 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 01:06:52 1114
41 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:07:21 1111
42 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:08:17 1105
43 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 01:08:58 1100
44 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:09:20 1098
45 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 01:10:18 1092
46 Tom Birthwright NGOC M 1979 01:11:13 1086
47 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 01:12:19 1078
48 Aini Vuorinen OUOC F 01:12:38
49 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:12:48 1075
50 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:12:57 1074
51 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:13:25 1071
52 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:13:58 1067
53 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 01:14:13 1066
54 Stephen Fletcher BKO M 1951 01:14:23 1065
55 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:15:07 1060
56 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:15:59 1054
57 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 01:16:44 1049
58 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:16:48 1049
59 Clare Garside WCH F 1992 01:16:49 1049
60 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 01:17:20 1045
61 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 01:17:29 1044
62 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:17:47 1042
63 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:17:58 1041
64 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:18:00 1041
65 Lucy Nell RAFO F 1989 01:19:54 1028
66 Chris Evans SLOW M 1967 01:20:17 1026
67 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:21:12 1020
68 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:22:10 1013
69 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 01:22:22 1012
70 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:22:37 1010
71 Cpl Bir RSG S2 M 01:23:46
72 Sascha Noar HH M 1970 01:25:16 993
73 Paul Greenough TVOC M 1948 01:26:35 984
74 Andy Parry BKO M 1962 01:27:28 978
75 Alex Hollingsworth TVOC M 1969 01:28:05 974
76 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:31:08 954
77 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 01:31:30 952
78 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:32:02 948
79 Alan Bowers HH M 1970 01:34:27 932
80 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:34:29 932
81 Haydn Leaker SMOC M 1955 01:36:14 920
82 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 01:40:18 894
83 Ben Bardsley HH M 1972 01:43:42 871
84 Karen Wilson RAFO F 1983 02:09:59 698
85 Peter Rees SN M 02:12:25
86 Julia Yeomans TVOC F 1954 02:20:19 630
87 Michael White MV M 1937 02:57:56 381
- Mark Davis BAOC M 1970 01:36:39
- Victoria McCreadie RSOC F 1981 01:37:46
Showing results 1 - 89 of 89