Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event, 03/12/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/application/documents/events/2017%20events/Chilterns2/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 9.3km, climb: 130m, 29 controls)
Point calculations
1,193.26 + (69.75 x (4,476.37 - T)) / 764.60
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Long Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Army Blue | Army Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jegor Kostylev FVO M 1982 00:55:36 1297
2 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:56:27 1293
3 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 00:58:23 1282
4 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 00:59:59 1273
5 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:00:21 1271
6 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 01:00:58 1268
7 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 01:04:29 1249
8 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:06:59 1235
9 Adam Baker-Hale RAFO M 1973 01:08:15 1228
10 Peter Jones SN M 1956 01:08:30 1227
11 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 01:08:33 1226
12 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 01:08:42 1226
13 Mark Saunders BKO M 1978 01:08:50 1225
14 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 01:09:04 1224
15 Clément Claret OUOC M 1990 01:09:20 1222
16 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:10:57 1213
17 Rob Keel GO M 1981 01:13:10 1201
18 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 01:14:00 1197
19 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 01:14:01 1196
20 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 01:14:29 1194
21 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:15:01 1191
22 Stephen Mallison WIM M 1980 01:17:31 1177
23 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 01:18:20 1173
24 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:18:30 1172
25 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:18:33 1172
26 Matthew Grant SN M 1973 01:19:34 1166
27 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:20:20 1162
28 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:20:33 1161
29 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 01:20:49 1159
30 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 01:21:09 1157
31 Cameron Lamond SN M 1970 01:23:02 1147
32 Steve Collins RAFO M 1967 01:24:10 1141
33 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:26:36 1128
34 Charles Nell RAFO M 1991 01:26:56 1126
35 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:27:10 1125
36 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 01:28:31
37 Richard Bromfield RAFO M 01:30:43
38 Luke Woodward TVOC M 1980 01:32:48 1094
39 Thomas Venn TVOC M 1982 01:44:14 1031
40 Adrian Moseley RAFO M 1969 01:46:09 1021
41 Simon Poole TVOC M 1987 01:56:04 966
42 Jason Ferguson RAFO M 1971 02:18:07 846
43 James Woods RAFO M 1997 02:19:47 837
- Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 01:12:51
- Stuart Black RAFO M 1965 01:28:42
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45