Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League, 11/12/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.3km, climb: 80m, 9 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 00:39:26 1079
2 Stephen Bones LOG M 1980 00:39:37 1077
3 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 00:41:28 1052
4 Alex Elliot SYO F 2003 00:44:59
5 Elizabeth Hughes DEE F 1988 00:46:03 990
6 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 00:47:17 973
7 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:48:29 957
8 Christine Robinson IND F 00:48:55
9 Ed Hutt BL M 1963 00:50:21 931
10 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:50:38 928
11 Richard Hughes DEE M 00:51:14 920
12 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:52:10 907
13 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 00:52:13 906
14 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:52:56 897
15 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:54:02 882
16 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 00:55:14
17 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:56:18 852
18 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 00:56:35 847
19 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 00:56:56 843
20 Susan Guy SYO F 1978 00:57:21 837
21 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 00:57:48 831
22 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 00:58:07 827
23 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 00:58:13 825
24 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 00:58:40 819
25 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 00:58:55 816
26 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:59:42 806
27 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:59:42 806
28 Grace Pennell DVO F 2001 00:59:52
29 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 01:00:41 793
30 Brian Mullan IND M 01:01:01
31 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:01:48 777
32 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:04:28 741
33 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 01:06:19 716
34 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:06:25 715
35 David Parkin DVO M 1933 01:06:44 711
36 Dave Radmore NOC M 1955 01:12:34 632
37 Richard Gibbs MDOC M 1949 01:12:52 628
38 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:13:24 621
39 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:13:30 619
40 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:17:45 562
41 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:18:28 551
42 David Walker MDOC M 1941 01:18:49 547
43 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 01:18:55 545
44 Laurie Fluck LEI M 1947 01:20:13 528
45 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:28:32 416
46 Tony Berwick DVO M 1937 01:29:22 405
47 Elizabeth Embrey MDOC F 1989 01:38:00 289
- Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 00:10:53
- Cerys Manning MDOC F 1986 00:26:03
- Jimena Calvo Saenz mp BRUJULA F 00:37:54
- Kirsten Williams DVO F 1953 01:22:18
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51