Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League, 11/12/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.9km, climb: 145m, 17 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:01:50 1197
2 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 01:02:36
3 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:03:18 1185
4 Martin Pigott POTOC M 1975 01:04:19 1178
5 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 01:04:28 1176
6 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:05:12 1171
7 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 01:05:15 1170
8 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:06:00 1165
9 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 01:06:39 1160
10 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 01:07:50 1150
11 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 01:08:47 1143
12 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:08:56 1142
13 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 01:11:20 1123
14 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:11:55 1119
15 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:12:50 1112
16 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 01:12:54 1111
17 Alan Billington M 01:12:59
18 Colin Lynch SYO M 1968 01:13:18 1108
19 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M 1965 01:13:38 1106
20 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:15:18 1093
21 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:17:02 1078
22 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:17:10 1077
23 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 01:17:37 1074
24 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:18:18 1069
25 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 01:18:35 1066
26 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 01:20:29 1052
27 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:20:53 1049
28 Murray White DVO M 1966 01:21:37 1043
29 Alasdair Hutt SYO M 1994 01:22:00 1040
30 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:25:15 1014
31 Tim Morris M 01:26:57
32 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 01:27:42 995
33 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:27:55 993
34 John Brammer DEE M 1959 01:30:33 973
35 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:30:45 971
36 Tom Hartland DVO M 1975 01:31:25 966
37 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:32:18 959
38 James Prince DVO M 1970 01:32:38 957
39 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:32:50 955
40 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:34:33 942
41 Daniel Cade SHUOC M 01:38:01
42 David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:46:44 846
43 Kathryn Griffiths DVO F 1973 01:47:06 843
44 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:49:35 824
- Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 01:44:55
- Nigel Mockridge NOC M 1962 01:11:13
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46