Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WMOA League Event 10 - Wombridge , 19/11/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wrekinorienteers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.1km, climb: 75m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
986.69 + (110.09 x (3,774.65 - T)) / 687.27
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:43:27 1174
2 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:49:25 1116
3 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:50:42 1104
4 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 00:51:31 1096
5 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:51:34 1096
6 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:52:40 1085
7 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:53:00 1082
8 Christopher Bayliss WRE M 2001 00:53:24 1078
9 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 00:53:33 1077
10 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:54:44 1065
11 Sarah Bayliss WRE F 1968 00:55:41 1056
12 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:55:46 1055
13 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:56:14 1051
14 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:56:21 1050
15 Duncan Bayliss WRE M 1967 00:56:53 1045
16 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 00:57:17 1041
17 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 00:57:20 1040
18 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:57:25 1039
19 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:58:28 1029
20 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:00:21 1011
21 Chris Dwyer OD M 1951 01:01:28 1001
22 Phil Hancox WRE M 1962 01:02:27 991
23 mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:02:31 990
24 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:02:58 986
25 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:03:54 977
26 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:04:39 970
27 Jessica Parker WRE F 2000 01:05:00 967
28 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:05:19 964
29 Philip May OD M 1952 01:05:31 962
30 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:05:35 961
31 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 01:06:00 957
32 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:07:58 938
33 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:08:53 929
34 Neil Hudson IND M 01:09:12
35 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:09:40 922
36 Mick Sadler COBOC M 1949 01:11:09 907
37 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:12:05 899
38 Richard Harrison WRE M 1948 01:14:17 877
39 Mischa Moore IND M 01:18:18
40 Katie Lewis WRE F 1984 01:19:56 823
41 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 01:20:05 822
42 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 01:22:32 798
43 David Walker MDOC M 1941 01:27:52 747
44 Andrew Waters WCH M 1951 01:29:44 729
45 Steve Watts WRE M 1953 01:41:04 620
46 Ian Moore HOC M 1957 01:56:18 474
- Lawrence Jones WRE M 1955 00:49:44
- Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:05:24
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48